FLRC Monster teams with Red Newt Racings Lucifers Crossing

Monster Marathon and Half Marathon is being held in a new location for 2015 in efforts to team with Lucifers Crossing on Aug 22/23 for a fun weekend with friends, clinics, community, and race options. We are moving to Robert H. Treman State Park at 105 Enfield Falls Road, Ithaca, NY. Lots of lodging options in the Ithaca area, camping available by at Treman through http://www.ReserveAmerica.com. We will still be hosting a Friday Night meal and post race food as well. Runners may feel free to sign up for Monster and Lucifers Crossing for the full 2-day extravaganza of running event options.

Posted in COURSE INFORMATION | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon Results 8/31/14

# Bib Name City, State Gender Age HDCP Time
1 874 Ross Weller New York, NY M 30 —– 1:49:55
2 825 Alan Lockett Lansing, NY M 57 18 1:51:41
3 880 Matthew Fischer-Daly Ithaca, NY M 34 —– 1:53:56
4 884 Jay Hubisz Virgil, NY M 35 —– 1:57:04
5 804 Audrey Balander Cortland, NY F 58 36 1:57:30
6 852 Boris Dzikovski Ithaca, NY M 50 11 1:57:32
7 832 Bill King Ithaca, NY M 54 15 1:59:09
8 885 Andy Frank Webster, NY M 30 —– 2:01:57
9 883 Jason Clark Chittenango, NY M 36 —– 2:02:10
10 814 Jon Hart Ithaca, NY M 63 25 2:06:38
11 872 Scott Parr Greece, NY M 34 —– 2:07:16
12 803 Michelle Marino Ithaca, NY F 61 41 2:09:44
13 826 Dave Jones Interlaken, NY M 56 17 2:11:57
14 882 Jed Sheckler Ithaca, NY M 35 —– 2:13:11
15 851 Kendra Chamberlain Rochester, NY F 27 11 2:13:25
16 802 Jean Rand Syracuse, NY F 65 48 2:13:31
17 849 Laura Rekkerth Spencerport, NY F 27 11 2:15:14
18 881 Gwyn Monnat Carthage, NY M 37 —– 2:16:20
19 819 Susan Wiser Newfield, NY F 47 21 2:16:51
20 837 Daniel Petley Lebanon, PA M 51 12 2:17:05
21 829 Mark Monachino Macedon, NY M 55 16 2:17:57
22 836 Peter Bauerle Bainbridge, NY M 51 12 2:18:55
23 828 William Heim Bainbridge, NY M 55 16 2:20:30
24 815 Alison Carletta Rochester, NY F 49 24 2:21:44
25 861 Dean Russo Dryden, NY M 44 6 2:23:07
26 846 Emily Sabo Ithaca, NY F 25 11 2:26:01
27 845 Jim Mitchell Binghamton, NY M 50 11 2:28:31
28 831 Todd Beverly East Bloomfield M 54 15 2:28:35
29 811 Stephen Page Binghamton, NY M 64 26 2:29:57
30 862 Sean Hayden Brewerton, NY M 42 4 2:30:47
31 806 D Truck Rossiter Amsterdam, NETH M 65 28 2:32:43
32 823 Robert Silvernail Bainbridge, NY M 58 19 2:32:50
33 818 Dale Fox Bainbridge, NY M 61 23 2:32:51
34 817 Dennis Uhlig Sidney, NY M 61 23 2:32:52
35 868 Martin Aparicio Pomona, CA M 28 —– 2:34:11
36 875 Diogo Magalhael Ithaca, NY M 36 —– 2:37:26
37 807 Marie Harkins Ithaca, NY F 52 28 2:38:04
38 809 Merrilee Gorton Mexico, NY F 51 27 2:38:55
39 876 Bouke de Boer Lansing, NY M 30 —– 2:40:55
40 856 Charles Lin Wilmington, DE M 48 9 2:42:19
41 863 Enrique Diaz-Alverez New York, NY M 42 4 2:43:12
42 841 Kelly Webb Ithaca, NY F 19 11 2:43:33
43 842 Rachel Watkin Ithaca, NY F 18 11 2:43:35
44 847 Chloe Hart Boston, MA F 23 11 2:44:13
45 822 Ray Brooks Johnson City, NY M 59 20 2:45:50
46 857 Michael Stone Cortland, NY M 48 9 2:47:26
47 848 Emily Duke Webster, NY F 25 11 2:49:35
48 816 Peter Dady Homer, NY M 62 24 2:49:46
49 833 Gary McCheyne Interlaken, NY M 53 14 2:50:22
50 877 Adam Arnold Geneva, NY M 21 —– 2:50:56
51 840 Satsuki Hatemata Wilminton, DE F 33 11 2:52:29
52 867 Andrew Rebl Fort Drum, NY M 30 —– 2:54:10
53 858 Rich Fairbrother Vestal, NY M 47 8 2:56:19
54 843 Florence Baveye Ithaca, NY F 23 11 2:58:27
55 821 Mike Terwilliger Brooktondale, NY M 59 20 3:03:13
56 855 Kevin McEntee Cicero, NY M 49 10 3:03:30
57 870 Alvin Acerbo Ithaca, NY M 30 —– 3:03:48
58 878 Brian Henry Dryden, NY M 37 —– 3:05:10
59 827 Amy Lopata Henrietta, NY F 42 17 3:05:17
60 869 Max Orgeron Orgeron, NY M 14 —– 3:10:44
61 860 Jean-Paul Orgeron, NY M 44 6 3:10:46
62 805 Maria Costanzo Ithaca, NY F 55 32 3:18:25
63 808 James Miner Dryden, NY M 65 28 3:35:36
64 834 Claudine Petrovic Ithaca, NY F 39 14 3:54:18
65 801 Carol Hart Norwich, NY F 69 69 3:54:43
66 813 Dawn Devita Binghamton, NY F 50 26 4:22:46
67 820 Donald Chu Laurel, MD M 60 21 4:29:21
68 887 Jaky Hernandez White Plains, NY M 29 —– 4:36:24
DNF 859 Jamie Gartenberg Trumansburg, NY M 46 7
DNF 853 Erin Connolly Ithaca, NY F 31 11
DNF 866 Dean Augustin Pittsburgh, PA M 38 1
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon Results 8/31/14

# Name City, State Gender Age HDCP Half Split Time
1 Scott Wehrwein Ithaca, NY M 26 —– 1:58:29 3:58:31
2 Nancy Kleinrock Ithaca, NY F 54 64 2:33:37 4:08:22
3 Mike Twohig II Rochester, NY M 35 —– 1:59:59 4:18:55
4 Dan Vandam Brooktondale, NY M 21 —– 2:07:12 4:26:33
5 Sarah Nadeau Ithaca, NY F 20 22 2:09:28 4:48:37
6 Kevin Douglas Cortland, NY M 37 —– 2:16:08 4:52:55
7 Justin Trana Ithaca, NY M 30 —– 2:13:28 5:03:52
8 Robert Seltzer Freeville, NY M 48 18 2:12:35 5:12:15
9 Matthew Oehlschlaeger Clifton Park, NY M 36 —– 2:29:32 5:21:23
10 Tim Casion East Syracuse, NY M 28 —– 2:12:45 5:23:06
11 Christine Georgakakos Ithaca, NY F 21 22 2:14:44 5:27:19
12 Morningstar Fowler Dryden, NY M 17 —– 2:27:09 5:29:05
13 Jon Marks Corland, NY M 55 33 2:20:17 5:32:36
14 Tarryn Goble Ithaca, NY F 32 22 2:17:21 5:32:54
15 Jennifer Wierman Lansing, NY F 29 22 2:17:21 5:33:21
16 Andrew Weik Dryden, NY M 50 22 2:16:27 5:34:52
17 Tomer Grossman Ithaca, NY M 21 —– 2:42:05 5:39:22
18 Samuel Bonacci Rochester, NY M 44 11 2:24:41 5:40:00
19 Max Hallgren Penn Yan, NY M 20 —– 2:37:29 5:41:58
20 Steven Grunwald Greenville, NY M 18 —– 2:37:29 5:42:02
21 Daniel Neafsey South Ozone Park, NY M 49 20 2:26:25 5:46:28
22 Bill Trondsen Horseheads, NY M 42 7 2:11:52 5:46:34
23 Arthur Gross III Hyde Park M 24 —– 2:29:03 5:54:53
24 Angelica Melendez White Plains, NY F 31 22 2:16:27 5:56:03
25 Rodney Coombs Broolynn, NY M 49 20 2:30:22 5:57:06
26 Karen Ingall Lansing, NY F 44 38 2:32:57 6:24:54
27 Adam Moody Lansing, NY M 34 —– 2:37:29 6:29:19
28 Vincent Cappadora Shirley, NY M 35 —– 2:49:03 6:36:33
29 Ryan VerColen Fairport, NY M 33 —– 2:45:03 6:36:52
30 Heather Metz White Plains, NY F 34 22 2:48:16 6:41:56
31 Barbara Sorrell Delmar, NY F 57 73 2:27:24 6:50:12
32 Rich Holmes Durham, NC M 64 57 2:32:30 6:50:30
33 Edward Wallis Pulaski, NY M 16 —– 2:51:18 6:54:18
34 Dennis Stadelman Cicero, NY M 53 29 2:51:18 6:57:24
35 Kerra Quinn Dryden, NY F 39 27 2:57:50 6:59:23
36 Ron Cunningham Ithaca, NY M 56 36 2:57:50 6:29:25
37 Tracy Butters Walworth, NY F 46 43 2:47:53 7:19:34
38 Michael Valone Rochester, NY M 33 —– 3:02:00 8:02:52
DNF Joel Cisne Ithaca, NY M 32 —– 2:28:10
DNF Angela Capece Ringoes, NJ F 30 22 2:31:59
DNF Chris Accardo Ithaca, NY M 23 —– 2:53:55
DNF Daniel Lopata Henrietta, NY M 45 13 2:54:11
DNF Bart Carrig Little Falls, NY M 62 51 2:02:26
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 8/31/14 (confirmed registrants)

Bib Last First City State Gender Age Start HDCP
301 Sorrell Barbara Delmar NY F 57 6:47AM 73
302 Kleinrock Nancy Ithaca NY F 54 6:56AM 64
303 Holmes Rich Durham NC M 64 7:03AM 57
304 Carrig Bart Little Falls NY M 62 7:09AM 51
305 Buttars Tracy Walworth NY F 46 7:17AM 43
306 Ingall Karen Lansing NY F 44 7:22AM 38
307 Cunningham Ron Ithaca NY M 56 7:24AM 36
308 Marks Jon Cortland NY M 55 7:27AM 33
309 Stadelman Dennis Cicero NY M 53 7:31AM 29
310 Quinn Kerra Dryden NY F 39 7:33AM 27
311 Ruggiero Caitlin Ilion NY F 19 7:38AM 22
312 Weirman Jennifer Lansing NY F 29 7:38AM 22
313 Goble Tarryn Ithaca NY F 32 7:38AM 22
314 Georgakakos Christine Ithaca NY F 21 7:38AM 22
315 Metz Heather White Plains NY F 34 7:38AM 22
316 Metz Jennifer White Plains NY F 34 7:38AM 22
317 Tillotson Diana Newfield NY F 30 7:38AM 22
318 Nadeau Sarah Ithaca NY F 20 7:38AM 22
319 Melendez Angelica White Plains NY F 31 7:38AM 22
320 Weik Andrew Dryden NY M 50 7:38AM 22
321 Capece Angela Ringoes NJ F 30 7:38AM 22
322 Neafsey Daniel South Ozone Park NY M 49 7:40AM 20
323 Coombs Rodney Brooklynn NY M 49 7:40AM 20
324 Seltzer Robert Freeville NY M 48 7:42AM 18
325 Young Jeffrey Bergen NY M 45 7:47AM 13
326 Lopata Daniel Henrietta NY M 45 7:47AM 13
327 Bonacci Samuel Rochester NY M 44 7:49AM 11
328 Trondsen Bill Horseheads NY M 42 7:53AM 7
329 Horiguchi Taisuke Syosset NY M 39 7:58AM 2
330 Grunwald Steven Greenville NY M 18 8:00AM —–
331 McCullough Ryan Ellicott City MD M 32 8:00AM —–
332 Robinson Mattew Chalfont PA M 25 8:00AM —–
333 Douglas Kevin Cortland NY M 37 8:00AM —–
334 Valone Michael Rochester NY M 33 8:00AM —–
335 Trana Justin Ithaca NY M 30 8:00AM —–
336 VerColen Ryan Fairport NY M 33 8:00AM —–
337 Moody Adam Lansing NY M 34 8:00AM —–
338 Vandam Daniel Brooktondale NY M 21 8:00AM —–
339 Cisne Joel Ithaca NY M 32 8:00AM —–
340 Accardo Chris Ithaca NY M 23 8:00AM —–
341 Fowler Morningstar Dryden NY M 17 8:00AM —–
342 Casion Tim East Syracuse NY M 28 8:00AM —–
343 Cappadora Vincent Shirley NY M 35 8:00AM —–
344 Proujansky Aaron Ithaca NY M 33 8:00AM —–
345 Grossman Tomer Ithaca NY M 21 8:00AM —–
346 Wallis Edward Pulaski NY M 16 8:00AM —–
347 Twohig II Mike Rochester NY M 35 8:00AM —–
348 Hallgren Max Penn Yan NY M 20 8:00AM —–
349 Oehlshlaeger Mattew Clifton Park NY M 36 8:00AM —–
350 Wehrwein Scott Ithaca NY M 26 8:00AM —–
351 Gross III Arthur Hyde Park NY M 24 8:00AM —–
Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon 8/31/14 (confirmed registrants)

Bib Last First City State Gender Age Start HDCP
801 Hart Carol Norwich NY F 69 8:04AM 56
802 Rand Jean Syracuse NY F 65 8:12AM 48
803 Marino Michelle Ithaca NY F 61 8:19AM 41
804 Balander Audrey Cortland NY F 58 8:24AM 36
805 Costanzo Maria Ithaca NY F 55 8:28AM 32
806 Rossiter D Truck Amsterdam NETH M 65 8:32AM 28
807 Harkins Maria Ithaca NY F 52 8:32AM 28
808 Miner James Dryden NY M 65 8:32AM 28
809 Gorton Merrilee Mexico NY F 51 8:33AM 27
811 Page Stephen Binghamton NY M 64 8:34AM 26
812 Lorenzo Robin Rochester NY F 50 8:34AM 26
813 DeVita Dawn Binghamton NY F 50 8:34AM 26
814 Hart Jon Ithaca NY M 63 8:35AM 25
815 Carletta Alison Rochester NY F 49 8:36AM 24
816 Dady Peter Homer NY M 62 8:36AM 24
817 Uhlig Dennis Sidney NY M 61 8:37AM 23
818 Fox Dale Bainbridge NY M 61 8:37AM 21
819 Wiser Susan Newfield NY F 47 8:39AM 21
820 Chu Donald Laurel MD M 60 8:39AM 21
821 Terwilliger Mike Brooktondale NY M 59 8:40AM 20
822 Brooks Ray Johnson City NY M 59 8:40AM 20
823 Silvernail Robert Bainbridge NY M 58 8:41AM 19
824 Chenery Heather Shrewsbury NJ F 43 8:42AM 18
825 Lockett Alan Lansing NY M 57 8:42AM 18
826 Jones Dave Interlaken NY M 56 8:43AM 17
827 Lopata Amy Henrietta NY F 42 8:43AM 17
828 Heim William Bainbridge NY M 55 8:44AM 16
829 Monachino Mark Macedon NY M 55 8:44AM 16
830 Buckley Mike Cazenovia NY M 54 8:45AM 15
831 Beverly Todd East Bloomfield NY M 54 8:45AM 15
832 King Bill Ithaca NY M 54 8:45AM 15
833 McCheyne Gary Interlaken NY M 53 8:46AM 14
834 Petrovic Claudine Ithaca NY F 39 8:46AM 14
835 Kerns Jessica Ithaca NY F 39 8:46AM 14
836 Bauerle Peter Bainbridge NY M 51 8:48AM 12
837 Petley Daniel Lebanon PA M 51 8:48AM 12
838 McEuen Paul Newfield NY M 50 8:49AM 11
839 Schmidt Ashley Ithaca NY F 29 8:49AM 11
840 Hatemata Satsuki Wilminton DE F 33 8:49AM 11
841 Webb Kelly Ithaca NY F 19 8:49AM 11
842 Watkin Rachel Ithaca NY F 18 8:49AM 11
843 Baveye Florence Ithaca NY F 23 8:49AM 11
844 Van Fleet Monica Ithaca NY F 33 8:49AM 11
845 Mitchell Jim Binghamton NY M 50 8:49AM 11
846 Sabo Emily Ithaca NY F 25 8:49AM 11
847 Hart Chloe Boston MA F 23 8:49AM 11
848 Duke Emily Webster NY F 25 8:49AM 11
849 Rekkerth Laura Spencerport NY F 27 8:49AM 11
850 Gilmour Prianka Boston MA F 22 8:49AM 11
851 Chamberlain Kendra Rochester NY F 27 8:49AM 11
852 Dzikovski Boris Ithaca NY M 50 8:49AM 11
853 Connolly Erin Ithaca NY F 31 8:49AM 11
854 Wang Diane Ithaca NY F 26 8:49AM 11
855 McEntee Kevin Cicero NY M 49 8:50AM 10
856 Lin Charles Wilmington DE M 48 8:51AM 9
857 Stone Michael Cortland NY M 48 8:51AM 9
858 Fairbrother Rich Vestal NY M 47 8:52AM 8
859 Gartenberg Jamie Trumansburg NY M 46 8:53AM 7
860 Orgeron Jean-Paul Oneonta NY M 44 8:54AM 6
861 Russo Dean Dryden NY M 44 8:54AM 6
862 Hayden Sean Brewerton NY M 42 8:56AM 4
863 Diaz-Alverez Enrique New York NY M 42 8:56AM 4
864 Cremeens Gary Ithaca NY M 41 8:57AM 3
865 Westly Daron Ithaca NY M 39 8:58AM 2
866 Augustin Dean Pittsburgh PA M 38 8:59AM 1
867 Rebl Andrew Fort Drum NY M 30 9:00AM —–
868 Aparicio Martin Pomona CA M 28 9:00AM —–
869 Orgeron Max Oneonta NY M 14 9:00AM —–
870 Acerbo Alvin Ithaca NY M 30 9:00AM —–
871 Sanchez Perfecto Jackson Heights NY M 31 9:00AM —–
872 Parr Scott Greece NY M 34 9:00AM —–
873 LaVallee Christopher Ithaca NY M 36 9:00AM —–
874 Weller Ross New York NY M 30 9:00AM —–
875 Magalhaes Diogo Ithaca NY M 36 9:00AM —–
876 de Boer Bouke Lansing NY M 30 9:00AM —–
877 Arnold Adam Geneva NY M 21 9:00AM —–
878 Henry Brian Dryden NY M 37 9:00AM —–
879 Battistella Nicolas Boston MA M 22 9:00AM —–
880 Fischer-Daly Matthew Ithaca NY M 34 9:00AM —–
881 Monnat Gwyn Carthage NY M 37 9:00AM —–
882 Sheckler Jed Ithaca NY M 35 9:00AM —–
883 Clark Jason Chittenango NY M 36 9:00AM —–
884 Hubisz Jay Virgil NY M 35 9:00AM —–
885 Frank Andy Webster NY M 30 9:00AM —–
—–
—–
Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, HALF MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 9/1/13

# Name City, State Gender Age HDCP Half Time
1 Philip Nesbit Churchville, NY M 27 ——- 2:03 4:07:11
2 Ian Golden Ithaca, NY M 36 ——- 1:57 4:19:44
3 Dan Vandam Brooktondale, NY M 19 ——- 2:06 4:24:59
4 Jamie Hobbs Rochester, NY M 39 2 2:09 4:35:33
5 Christine Georgakakos Ithaca, NY F 20 22 2:29 4:45:05
6 Stephanie Gardner Dryden, NY F 41 31 2:27 4:53:27
7 Marvin (Rusty)   Russell Locke, NY M 40 4 2:12 4:53:29
8 Kevin Douglas Cortland, NY M 36 ——- 2:14 5:05:41
9 Robert Seltzer Freeville, NY M 47 17 2:25 5:09:15
10 Donald Palmer Philadelphia, PA M 26 ——- 2:29 5:18:47
11 Tomer Grossman Ithaca, NY M 20 ——- 2:35 5:23:14
12 Bryan Housel New Providence, NJ M 37 ——- 2:32 5:23:19
13 Binny Waaters Teaneck, NJ M 21 ——- 2:19 5:26:15
14 Charles Leonard Freeville, NY M 58 40 2:51 5:27:13
15 Philip Maynard Montrose, PA M 29 ——- 2:39 5:29:37
16 Matthew Oehlschlaeger Clifton Park, NY M 35 ——- 2:29 5:29:53
17 Stacy Maier Webster, NY F 30 22 2:47 5:33:24
18 Samuel Bonacci Rochester, NY M 43 9 2:45 5:34:01
19 Mark Monachino Macedon, NY M 54 31 2:38 5:36:13
20 Darryl Ngai Ithaca, NY M 26 ——- 2:35 5:39:12
21 Pete Kresock Binghamton, NY M 30 ——- 2:32 5:39:43
22 Michael Smith Lockwood, NY M 35 ——- 2:35 5:43:24
23 John Sovocool Richfield, NY M 57 ——- 2:42 5:58:34
24 Barbara Sorrell Delmar, NY F 56 70 3:25 6:04:31
25 Emily Duke Webster, NY F 24 22 2:57 6:05:59
26 Maggie Pichura Putnam Valley, NY F 34 22 3:03 6:09:40
27 Bruce Dunham Ithaca, NY M 51 25 2:28 6:09:41
28 Dan Oh Leonia, NJ M 58 40 2:57 6:16:14
29 Evan Kurtz Dryden, NY M 57 38 2:55 6:16:14
30 Alan Burgess Waverly, NY M 32 ——- 2:51 6:25:50
31 Dennis Stadelman Cicero, NY M 52 27 3:02 6:28:31
32 Junbo Park Ithaca, NY M 27 ——- 2:51 6:37:32
33 Tammy Abbe Rochester, NY F 46 43 3:18 6:38:20
34 Jennica Liberatore Rochester, NY F 27 22 3:14 6:38:20
35 Dennis McKillop Fayetteville, NY M 61 48 3:02 6:50:42
36 Morningstar Fowler Dryden, NY M 16 ——- 2:52 6:59:59
37 Joel Cisne Ithaca, NY M 31 ——- 2:39 7:05:01
38 Cynthia Camacho Charleston, SC F 38 25 3:44 7:05:01
39 J.R. Fallon Bedford, NH M 29 ——- 2:51 7:21:45
Jim Chely Elmira, NY M 57 38 2:29 DNF
Nancy Kleinrock Ithaca, NY F 53 61 2:33 DNF
Jesse Bonnice Dallas, PA M 32 ——- 2:39 DNF
Alex Sovocool Ithaca, NY M 22 ——- 2:42 DNF
Kerra Quinn Dryden, NY F 38 25 3:18 DNF
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon 9/1/13

# Name City, State Gender Age HDCP Time
1 Alan Evans Beaver Dams, NY M 50 11 1:37:11
2 Scott Wehrwein Ithaca, NY M 25 ——- 1:49:08
3 Bill King Ithaca, NY M 53 14 1:53:18
4 Andrew Jordan Ithaca, NY M 59 20 1:56:18
5 Audrey Balander Cortland, NY F 57 35 1:57:37
6 David Jones Interlaken, NY M 55 16 1:57:54
7 Tim Ingall Lansing, NY M 54 15 2:01:43
8 Jean Rand Syracuse, NY F 64 46 2:03:05
9 Margaret Frank Ithaca, NY F 28 11 2:06:13
10 Jack Hillenbrand Harpursville, NY M 18 ——- 2:07:18
11 Daniel Longaker Ithaca, NY M 43 5 2:10:00
12 Katy Kohls Syracuse, NY F 23 11 2:10:47
13 Bob Talda Ithaca, NY M 52 13 2:12:27
14 Adam Pearlman Alexandria, VA M 33 ——- 2:12:42
15 Sandy Fitterer Ithaca, NY F 53 29 2:13:55
16 Luke Strauss Ithaca, NY M 28 ——- 2:15:32
17 Melissa Hubisz Cortland, NY F 33 11 2:15:38
18 Karl Jaanimagi Henrietta, NY M 32 ——- 2:16:14
19 Tommy Perry Trumansburg, NY M 32 ——- 2:18:08
20 Jeffrey Juran Ithaca, NY M 56 17 2:18:43
21 Keegan Kelsey Ithaca, NY M 30 ——- 2:20:32
22 Michael Boggs Jacksonville, NY M 53 14 2:21:20
23 Merrilee Gorton Mexico, NY F 50 26 2:22:34
24 Mark Wood Webster, NY M 36 ——- 2:24:18
25 Kirk Smith Freeville, NY M 33 ——- 2:26:22
26 Jim Hoch Cortland, NY M 63 25 2:28:26
27 Branigan Donahue Clarksville, TN M 24 ——- 2:28:35
28 Dean Russo Dryden, NY M 43 5 2:30:35
29 Dale Fox Bainbridge, NY M 60 21 2:30:44
30 Dennis Uhlig Sidney, NY M 60 21 2:30:44
31 Peter Bauerle Bainbridge, NY M 50 11 2:33:17
32 Louise Mahar Cortland, NY F 49 24 2:33:46
33 David Rossiter Enschede, Netherlands M 64 26 2:33:56
34 Thomas Towery Endicott, NY M 48 9 2:34:10
34 Jeff Bagley Sidney, NY M 42 4 2:34:04
36 Chris Accardo Ithaca, NY M 22 ——- 2:35:27
37 Lisa Strauss Ithaca, NY F 28 11 2:36:35
38 Robert Silvernail Bainbridge, NY M 57 18 2:37:08
39 Chas Greystone Washington Depot, CT M 58 19 2:37:48
40 Brian Gilmore Philadelphia, PA M 29 ——- 2:38:56
41 Dick Dubois Horseheads M 62 24 2:39:02
42 Stephen Page Binghamton, NY M 63 25 2:40:21
43 Andrew Read Bedford, MA M 31 ——- 2:41:16
44 Joshua Tan New York, NY M 21 ——- 2:41:22
45 Terrence Tan New York, NY M 22 ——- 2:41:22
46 Enrique Diaz-Alverez New York, NY M 41 3 2:41:31
47 Mike Terwilliger Brooktondale, NY M 58 19 2:41:38
48 Chuck Bingham Waverly, NY M 42 4 2:43:30
49 Eric Duke Minoa, NY M 18 ——- 2:44:29
50 Daron Westly Ithaca, NY M 38 1 2:47:53
51 Scotty Buchanan Cortland, NY M 46 7 2:48:14
52 Susan Wiser Newfield, NY F 46 21 2:50:23
53 Natalie Gilmore Philadelphia, PA F 29 11 2:53:21
54 Doug Bloom Albion, NY M 60 21 2:54:08
55 JJ Munroe Syracuse, NY M 30 ——- 2:56:06
56 Sara Constantino Mount Sinai, NY F 23 11 2:56:50
57 Kara LaBounty Syracuse, NY F 22 11 2:58:19
58 Jody Maroney Cincinnatus, NY F 42 17 2:58:32
59 Steven Button Binghamton, NY M 25 ——- 3:01:53
60 Paul McEuen Newfield, NY M 50 11 3:01:58
61 Les Buchanan Cortland, NY M 49 10 3:02:55
62 Greg Parks Binghamton, NY M 26 ——- 3:06:26
63 Dominic Capaccio Norwich, NY M 32 ——- 3:13:26
64 Brian Henry Dryden, NY M 36 ——- 3:14:48
65 Heidi Derven Accord, NY F 34 11 3:16:28
66 Nancy Chen Ithaca, NY F 27 11 3:21:39
67 Haley Hunter-Zinck Ithaca, NY F 26 11 3:21:40
68 Marie Fitzsimmons Hector, NY F 54 31 3:24:58
69 Harland Bigelow Lisle, NY M 67 31 3:24:59
70 Joe McGill Washington DC M 33 ——- 3:29:13
71 Mike Gofkawski Homer, NY M 45 7 3:38:50
72 Carrie Spencer Erin, NY F 35 11 4:07:54
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 9/1/13 (confirmed registrants)

First Last City State Gender Age Start HDCP
Barbara Sorrell Delmar NY F 56 6:50AM 70
Richard Rayman Toronto Canada M 67 6:54AM 66
Nancy Kleinrock Ithaca NY F 53 6:59AM 61
Dennis McKillop Fayettville NY M 61 7:12AM 48
Tammy Abbe Rochester NY F 46 7:17AM 43
Charles Leonard Freeville NY M 58 7:20AM 40
Dan Oh Leonia NJ M 58 7:20AM 40
Evan Kurtz Dryden NY M 57 7:22AM 38
Jim Chely Elmira NY M 57 7:22AM 38
Chris Reynolds Newfield NY F 43 7:24AM 36
Mark Monachino Macedon NY M 54 7:29AM 31
Stephanie Gardner Ithaca NY F 41 7:29AM 31
Dennis Stadelman Cicero NY M 52 7:33AM 27
Joanne Sibbald Ottawa Canada F 39 7:33AM 27
Kerra Quinn Dryden NY F 38 7:35AM 25
Cynthia Camacho Charleston SC F 38 7:35AM 25
Bruce Dunham Ithaca NY M 51 7:35AM 25
Sophia Darling Groton NY F 38 7:35AM 25
Stacy Maier Webster NY F 30 7:38AM 22
Jennica Liberatore Rochester NY F 27 7:38AM 22
Christine Georgakakos Ithaca NY F 20 7:38AM 22
Christie Kim Brooklyn NY F 31 7:38AM 22
Maggie Pichura Putnam Valley NY F 34 7:38AM 22
Robert Seltzer Freeville NY M 47 7:43AM 17
Michael Randall Towanda PA M 45 7:47AM 13
Samuel Bonnacci Rochester NY M 43 7:51AM 9
Marvin Russell Locke, NY NY M 40 7:56AM 4
Zachary Dineen Jamesville NY M 39 7:58AM 2
Jamie Hobbs Rochester NY M 39 7:58AM 2
Michael Valone Rochester NY M 32 8:00AM —-
Kevin Douglas Cortland NY M 36 8:00AM —-
Mark Ferrara Manlius NY M 35 8:00AM —-
Daniel Vandam Brooktondale NY M 19 8:00AM —-
Bryan Housel New Providence NJ M 37 8:00AM —-
Morningstar Fowler Dryden NY M 16 8:00AM —-
Philip Nesbitt Churchville NY M 27 8:00AM —-
Joel Cisne Ithaca NY M 31 8:00AM —-
Ian Golden Ithaca NY M 36 8:00AM —-
Philip Maynard Montrose PA M 29 8:00AM —-
Jesse Bonnice Dallas PA M 32 8:00AM —-
Binny Waaters Teaneck NJ M 21 8:00AM —-
J.R. Fallon Bedford NH M 29 8:00AM —-
Darryl Ngai Ithaca NY M 26 8:00AM —-
Junbo Park Ithaca NY M 27 8:00AM —-
Donald Palmer Philadelphia PA M 26 8:00AM —-
Ron Heerkens Jr East Rochester NY M 33 8:00AM —-
Matthew Oehlschlaeger Clifton Park NY M 35 8:00AM —-
Michael Smith Lockwood NY M 35 8:00AM —-
Tomer Grossman Ithaca NY M 20 8:00AM —-
Pete Kresock Binghamton NY M 30 8:00AM —-
Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon 9/1/13 (confirmed registrants)

First Last City State Gender Age Start HDCP
Jean Rand Syracuse NY F 64 8:14AM 46
Audrey Balander Cortland NY F 57 8:25AM 35
Marie Fitzsimmons Hector NY F 54 8:29AM 31
Harland Bigelow Lisle NY M 67 8:29AM 31
Sandy Fitterer Ithaca NY F 53 8:31AM 29
Karen Fennie Binghamton NY F 53 8:31AM 29
David Rossiter Enschede Netherlands M 64 8:34AM 26
Merrilee Gorton Mexico NY F 50 8:34AM 26
Stephen Page Binghamton NY M 63 8:35AM 25
Jim Hoch Cortland NY M 63 8:35AM 25
Louise Mahar Cortland NY F 49 8:36AM 24
Dick Dubois Horseheads NY M 62 8:36AM 24
Susan Wiser Newfield NY F 46 8:39AM 21
Dennis Uhlig Sidney NY M 60 8:39AM 21
Doug Bloom Albion NY M 60 8:39AM 21
Dale Fox Bainbridge NY M 60 8:39AM 21
Andrew Jordan Ithaca NY M 59 8:40AM 20
Chas Greystone Washington Depot CT M 58 8:41AM 19
Mike Terwilliger Brooktondale NY M 58 8:41AM 19
Robert Silvernail Bainbridge NY M 57 8:42AM 18
Jody Maroney Cincinnatus NY F 42 8:43AM 17
Jeff Juran Ithaca NY M 56 8:43AM 17
Dan Cerretani Cortland NY M 56 8:43AM 17
David Jones Interlaken NY M 55 8:44AM 16
Tim Ingall Lansing NY M 54 8:45AM 15
Bill King Ithaca NY M 53 8:46AM 14
Michael Boggs Jacksonville NY M 53 8:46AM 14
Bob Talda Ithaca NY M 52 8:47AM 13
Paul McEuen Newfield NY M 50 8:49AM 11
Heather Murray Cortland NY F 28 8:49AM 11
Kimiko Fujimoto Montreal Canada F 33 8:49AM 11
Kara LaBounty Syracuse NY F 22 8:49AM 11
Julianna Kulik Piscataway NJ F 29 8:49AM 11
Katy Kohls Syracuse NY F 23 8:49AM 11
Allegra Holland Ithaca NY F 19 8:49AM 11
Peter Baurele Bainbridge NY M 50 8:49AM 11
Natalie Gilmore Philadelphia PA F 29 8:49AM 11
Lisa Strauss Ithaca NY F 28 8:49AM 11
Melissa Hubisz Cortland NY F 33 8:49AM 11
Haley Hunter-Zinck Ithaca NY F 26 8:49AM 11
Carrie Spencer Erin NY F 35 8:49AM 11
Nancy Chen Ithaca NY F 27 8:49AM 11
Heidi Derven Accord NY F 34 8:49AM 11
Sara Constantino Mount Sinai NY F 23 8:49AM 11
Margaret Frank Ithaca NY F 28 8:49AM 11
Alan Evans Beaver Dams NY M 50 8:49AM 11
Les Buchanan Cortland NY M 49 8:50AM 10
Thomas Towery Endicott NY M 48 8:51AM 9
Scotty Buchanan Cortland NY M 46 8:53AM 7
Mike Gofkawski Homer NY M 45 8:53AM 7
Daniel Longaker Ithaca NY M 43 8:55AM 5
Dean Russo Dryden NY M 43 8:55AM 5
Chuck Bingham Waverly NY M 42 8:56AM 4
Jeff Bagley Sidney NY M 42 8:56AM 4
Enrique Diaz-Alverez New York NY M 41 8:57AM 3
Daron Westly Ithaca NY M 38 8:59AM 1
Rick McGuire Ithaca NY M 31 9:00AM —-
Karl Jaanimagi Henrietta NY M 32 9:00AM —-
Brian Gilmore Philadelphia PA M 29 9:00AM —-
Andrew Read Bedford MA M 31 9:00AM —-
Joshua Tan New York NY M 21 9:00AM —-
JJ Munro Syracuse NY M 30 9:00AM —-
Terence Tan New York NY M 22 9:00AM —-
Kirk Smith Freeville NY M 33 9:00AM —-
Brian Henry Dryden NY M 36 9:00AM —-
Justin Proctor Ithaca NY M 27 9:00AM —-
Luke Strauss Ithaca NY M 28 9:00AM —-
Scott Wehrwein Ithaca NY M 25 9:00AM —-
Greg Parks Binghamton NY M 26 9:00AM —-
Tommy Perry Trumansburg NY M 32 9:00AM —-
Steven Button Binghamton NY M 25 9:00AM —-
Chris Accardo Ithaca NY M 22 9:00AM —-
Keegan Kelsey Ithaca NY M 30 9:00AM —-
Hyechang Rhim Ithaca NY M 22 9:00AM —-
Eric Duke Minoa NY M 18 9:00AM —-
Adam Pearlman Alexandria VA M 33 9:00AM —-
Jack Hillenbrand Harpersville NY M 18 9:00AM —-
Joe McGill Washington DC M 33 9:00AM —-
Dominic Capaccio Norwich NY M 32 9:00AM —-
Mark Wood Webster NY M 36 9:00AM —-

 

Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, HALF MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 9/2/12

# Name City State Gender Age HDCP Half Time
1 Roebal, Bruce Ithaca NY M 56 36 2:08 3:37:16
2 Kleinrock, Nancy Trumansburg NY F 52 58 2:27 3:47:41
3 Crosby, Cole Cortland NY M 23 —– 1:48 3:54:01
4 Housel, Ed Rochester NY M 53 29 2:05 3:55:10
5 Kennedy, Jessica Morristown NY F 29 23 2:10 4:03:11
6 Johnson, Lori Red Hill PA F 48 47 2:30 4:22:43
7 Ingall, Tim Lansing NY M 53 29 2:09 4:25:47
8 Cheley, Jim Elmira NY M 56 36 2:20 4:28:56
9 Van Loon, Gerrit Ithaca NY M 56 25 2:13 4:30:58
10 Posner, Ken New York NY M 49 20 2:21 4:32:04
11 Pecaut, Mark Rochester NY M 37 —– 2:06 4:34:43
12 Oestrike, Brian Brooklyn NY M 33 —– 2:11 4:36:25
13 West, Corey Horseheads NY M 37 —– 2:10 4:40:11
14 Hibler, W.David New York NY M 37 —– 2:13 4:41:33
15 Cisne, Joel Ithaca NY M 30 —– 2:13 4:46:13
16 Wesolovski, Heather Astoria NY F 29 22 2:29 4:47:25
17 Vandam, Vandam Brooktondale NY M 18 —– 2:08 4:52:50
18 Money, Travis Canandaigua NY M 32 —– 2:15 4:57:31
19 Tam, Eugenia Ithaca NY F 27 22 2:28 4:57:57
20 Cappadora, Vincent Deer Park NY M 33 —– 2:19 5:00:27
21 Lynch, Michael Sparta NJ M 48 18 2:36 5:02:16
22 Hobbs, Jamie Rochester NY M 38 1 2:14 5:07:04
23 Leonard, Charles Freeville NY M 57 38 2:39 5:15:37
24 Sacchetti, Maria New York NY F 35 22 3:18 5:15:43
25 Sullivan, Ed Canandaigua NY M 47 17 2:46 5:17:51
26 Marks, Jon Cortland NY M 53 29 2:42 5:19:08
27 Ngai, Darryl Ithaca NY M 26 —– 2:17 5:29:43
28 Kula, Joseph Syracuse NY M 34 —– 2:20 5:34:10
29 Kresock, Pete Binghamton NY M 29 —– 2:28 5:42:21
30 Cerutti, Ornella Ivrea ITALY F 58 76 3:04 5:52:26
31 Seltzer, Robert Freeville NY M 46 15 2:35 5:54:43
32 Bell, Samuel Ithaca NY M 38 1 2:23 5:54:46
33 Gorgos, Steven Binghamton NY M 25 —– 2:44 5:57:06
34 Marchesano, Suzanne Greenland NH F 47 45 3:08 6:03:12
35 Straw, Keith Malvern PA M 57 38 3:00 6:03:29
36 Murphy, Jeremy Rome NY M 36 —– 2:47 6:04:27
37 Quinn, Kerra Dryden NY F 37 23 2:53 6:05:21
38 Healy, Brian Garnet Valley PA M 49 20 3:00 6:13:26
39 Cappadora, Nichole Deer Park NY F 26 22 2:58 6:14:41
40 Gleghorn, Mike Rochester NY M 33 —– 2:52 6:15:36
41 Kehoe, Kevin Rochester NY M 37 —– 2:55 6:15:43
42 Capece, Angie Hopewell NJ F 28 22 2:55 6:24:14
43 Darsky, Paul Marathon NY M 43 9 2:57 6:28:38
44 Noel, Jason Oswego NY M 41 6 2:56 6:30:37
45 Tomasevich, Laura Brooktondale NY F 26 22 6:40:55
46 Cleary, Joe Georgetown CANADA M 72 89 3:49 6:50:50
47 Cunningham, Ron Dryden NY M 54 31 2:52 7:15:48
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment