Monster HALF Marathon Results 8/31/14

# Bib Name City, State Gender Age HDCP Time
1 874 Ross Weller New York, NY M 30 —– 1:49:55
2 825 Alan Lockett Lansing, NY M 57 18 1:51:41
3 880 Matthew Fischer-Daly Ithaca, NY M 34 —– 1:53:56
4 884 Jay Hubisz Virgil, NY M 35 —– 1:57:04
5 804 Audrey Balander Cortland, NY F 58 36 1:57:30
6 852 Boris Dzikovski Ithaca, NY M 50 11 1:57:32
7 832 Bill King Ithaca, NY M 54 15 1:59:09
8 885 Andy Frank Webster, NY M 30 —– 2:01:57
9 883 Jason Clark Chittenango, NY M 36 —– 2:02:10
10 814 Jon Hart Ithaca, NY M 63 25 2:06:38
11 872 Scott Parr Greece, NY M 34 —– 2:07:16
12 803 Michelle Marino Ithaca, NY F 61 41 2:09:44
13 826 Dave Jones Interlaken, NY M 56 17 2:11:57
14 882 Jed Sheckler Ithaca, NY M 35 —– 2:13:11
15 851 Kendra Chamberlain Rochester, NY F 27 11 2:13:25
16 802 Jean Rand Syracuse, NY F 65 48 2:13:31
17 849 Laura Rekkerth Spencerport, NY F 27 11 2:15:14
18 881 Gwyn Monnat Carthage, NY M 37 —– 2:16:20
19 819 Susan Wiser Newfield, NY F 47 21 2:16:51
20 837 Daniel Petley Lebanon, PA M 51 12 2:17:05
21 829 Mark Monachino Macedon, NY M 55 16 2:17:57
22 836 Peter Bauerle Bainbridge, NY M 51 12 2:18:55
23 828 William Heim Bainbridge, NY M 55 16 2:20:30
24 815 Alison Carletta Rochester, NY F 49 24 2:21:44
25 861 Dean Russo Dryden, NY M 44 6 2:23:07
26 846 Emily Sabo Ithaca, NY F 25 11 2:26:01
27 845 Jim Mitchell Binghamton, NY M 50 11 2:28:31
28 831 Todd Beverly East Bloomfield M 54 15 2:28:35
29 811 Stephen Page Binghamton, NY M 64 26 2:29:57
30 862 Sean Hayden Brewerton, NY M 42 4 2:30:47
31 806 D Truck Rossiter Amsterdam, NETH M 65 28 2:32:43
32 823 Robert Silvernail Bainbridge, NY M 58 19 2:32:50
33 818 Dale Fox Bainbridge, NY M 61 23 2:32:51
34 817 Dennis Uhlig Sidney, NY M 61 23 2:32:52
35 868 Martin Aparicio Pomona, CA M 28 —– 2:34:11
36 875 Diogo Magalhael Ithaca, NY M 36 —– 2:37:26
37 807 Marie Harkins Ithaca, NY F 52 28 2:38:04
38 809 Merrilee Gorton Mexico, NY F 51 27 2:38:55
39 876 Bouke de Boer Lansing, NY M 30 —– 2:40:55
40 856 Charles Lin Wilmington, DE M 48 9 2:42:19
41 863 Enrique Diaz-Alverez New York, NY M 42 4 2:43:12
42 841 Kelly Webb Ithaca, NY F 19 11 2:43:33
43 842 Rachel Watkin Ithaca, NY F 18 11 2:43:35
44 847 Chloe Hart Boston, MA F 23 11 2:44:13
45 822 Ray Brooks Johnson City, NY M 59 20 2:45:50
46 857 Michael Stone Cortland, NY M 48 9 2:47:26
47 848 Emily Duke Webster, NY F 25 11 2:49:35
48 816 Peter Dady Homer, NY M 62 24 2:49:46
49 833 Gary McCheyne Interlaken, NY M 53 14 2:50:22
50 877 Adam Arnold Geneva, NY M 21 —– 2:50:56
51 840 Satsuki Hatemata Wilminton, DE F 33 11 2:52:29
52 867 Andrew Rebl Fort Drum, NY M 30 —– 2:54:10
53 858 Rich Fairbrother Vestal, NY M 47 8 2:56:19
54 843 Florence Baveye Ithaca, NY F 23 11 2:58:27
55 821 Mike Terwilliger Brooktondale, NY M 59 20 3:03:13
56 855 Kevin McEntee Cicero, NY M 49 10 3:03:30
57 870 Alvin Acerbo Ithaca, NY M 30 —– 3:03:48
58 878 Brian Henry Dryden, NY M 37 —– 3:05:10
59 827 Amy Lopata Henrietta, NY F 42 17 3:05:17
60 869 Max Orgeron Orgeron, NY M 14 —– 3:10:44
61 860 Jean-Paul Orgeron, NY M 44 6 3:10:46
62 805 Maria Costanzo Ithaca, NY F 55 32 3:18:25
63 808 James Miner Dryden, NY M 65 28 3:35:36
64 834 Claudine Petrovic Ithaca, NY F 39 14 3:54:18
65 801 Carol Hart Norwich, NY F 69 69 3:54:43
66 813 Dawn Devita Binghamton, NY F 50 26 4:22:46
67 820 Donald Chu Laurel, MD M 60 21 4:29:21
68 887 Jaky Hernandez White Plains, NY M 29 —– 4:36:24
DNF 859 Jamie Gartenberg Trumansburg, NY M 46 7
DNF 853 Erin Connolly Ithaca, NY F 31 11
DNF 866 Dean Augustin Pittsburgh, PA M 38 1
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon Results 8/31/14

# Name City, State Gender Age HDCP Half Split Time
1 Scott Wehrwein Ithaca, NY M 26 —– 1:58:29 3:58:31
2 Nancy Kleinrock Ithaca, NY F 54 64 2:33:37 4:08:22
3 Mike Twohig II Rochester, NY M 35 —– 1:59:59 4:18:55
4 Dan Vandam Brooktondale, NY M 21 —– 2:07:12 4:26:33
5 Sarah Nadeau Ithaca, NY F 20 22 2:09:28 4:48:37
6 Kevin Douglas Cortland, NY M 37 —– 2:16:08 4:52:55
7 Justin Trana Ithaca, NY M 30 —– 2:13:28 5:03:52
8 Robert Seltzer Freeville, NY M 48 18 2:12:35 5:12:15
9 Matthew Oehlschlaeger Clifton Park, NY M 36 —– 2:29:32 5:21:23
10 Tim Casion East Syracuse, NY M 28 —– 2:12:45 5:23:06
11 Christine Georgakakos Ithaca, NY F 21 22 2:14:44 5:27:19
12 Morningstar Fowler Dryden, NY M 17 —– 2:27:09 5:29:05
13 Jon Marks Corland, NY M 55 33 2:20:17 5:32:36
14 Tarryn Goble Ithaca, NY F 32 22 2:17:21 5:32:54
15 Jennifer Wierman Lansing, NY F 29 22 2:17:21 5:33:21
16 Andrew Weik Dryden, NY M 50 22 2:16:27 5:34:52
17 Tomer Grossman Ithaca, NY M 21 —– 2:42:05 5:39:22
18 Samuel Bonacci Rochester, NY M 44 11 2:24:41 5:40:00
19 Max Hallgren Penn Yan, NY M 20 —– 2:37:29 5:41:58
20 Steven Grunwald Greenville, NY M 18 —– 2:37:29 5:42:02
21 Daniel Neafsey South Ozone Park, NY M 49 20 2:26:25 5:46:28
22 Bill Trondsen Horseheads, NY M 42 7 2:11:52 5:46:34
23 Arthur Gross III Hyde Park M 24 —– 2:29:03 5:54:53
24 Angelica Melendez White Plains, NY F 31 22 2:16:27 5:56:03
25 Rodney Coombs Broolynn, NY M 49 20 2:30:22 5:57:06
26 Karen Ingall Lansing, NY F 44 38 2:32:57 6:24:54
27 Adam Moody Lansing, NY M 34 —– 2:37:29 6:29:19
28 Vincent Cappadora Shirley, NY M 35 —– 2:49:03 6:36:33
29 Ryan VerColen Fairport, NY M 33 —– 2:45:03 6:36:52
30 Heather Metz White Plains, NY F 34 22 2:48:16 6:41:56
31 Barbara Sorrell Delmar, NY F 57 73 2:27:24 6:50:12
32 Rich Holmes Durham, NC M 64 57 2:32:30 6:50:30
33 Edward Wallis Pulaski, NY M 16 —– 2:51:18 6:54:18
34 Dennis Stadelman Cicero, NY M 53 29 2:51:18 6:57:24
35 Kerra Quinn Dryden, NY F 39 27 2:57:50 6:59:23
36 Ron Cunningham Ithaca, NY M 56 36 2:57:50 6:29:25
37 Tracy Butters Walworth, NY F 46 43 2:47:53 7:19:34
38 Michael Valone Rochester, NY M 33 —– 3:02:00 8:02:52
DNF Joel Cisne Ithaca, NY M 32 —– 2:28:10
DNF Angela Capece Ringoes, NJ F 30 22 2:31:59
DNF Chris Accardo Ithaca, NY M 23 —– 2:53:55
DNF Daniel Lopata Henrietta, NY M 45 13 2:54:11
DNF Bart Carrig Little Falls, NY M 62 51 2:02:26
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 8/31/14 (confirmed registrants)

Bib Last First City State Gender Age Start HDCP
301 Sorrell Barbara Delmar NY F 57 6:47AM 73
302 Kleinrock Nancy Ithaca NY F 54 6:56AM 64
303 Holmes Rich Durham NC M 64 7:03AM 57
304 Carrig Bart Little Falls NY M 62 7:09AM 51
305 Buttars Tracy Walworth NY F 46 7:17AM 43
306 Ingall Karen Lansing NY F 44 7:22AM 38
307 Cunningham Ron Ithaca NY M 56 7:24AM 36
308 Marks Jon Cortland NY M 55 7:27AM 33
309 Stadelman Dennis Cicero NY M 53 7:31AM 29
310 Quinn Kerra Dryden NY F 39 7:33AM 27
311 Ruggiero Caitlin Ilion NY F 19 7:38AM 22
312 Weirman Jennifer Lansing NY F 29 7:38AM 22
313 Goble Tarryn Ithaca NY F 32 7:38AM 22
314 Georgakakos Christine Ithaca NY F 21 7:38AM 22
315 Metz Heather White Plains NY F 34 7:38AM 22
316 Metz Jennifer White Plains NY F 34 7:38AM 22
317 Tillotson Diana Newfield NY F 30 7:38AM 22
318 Nadeau Sarah Ithaca NY F 20 7:38AM 22
319 Melendez Angelica White Plains NY F 31 7:38AM 22
320 Weik Andrew Dryden NY M 50 7:38AM 22
321 Capece Angela Ringoes NJ F 30 7:38AM 22
322 Neafsey Daniel South Ozone Park NY M 49 7:40AM 20
323 Coombs Rodney Brooklynn NY M 49 7:40AM 20
324 Seltzer Robert Freeville NY M 48 7:42AM 18
325 Young Jeffrey Bergen NY M 45 7:47AM 13
326 Lopata Daniel Henrietta NY M 45 7:47AM 13
327 Bonacci Samuel Rochester NY M 44 7:49AM 11
328 Trondsen Bill Horseheads NY M 42 7:53AM 7
329 Horiguchi Taisuke Syosset NY M 39 7:58AM 2
330 Grunwald Steven Greenville NY M 18 8:00AM —–
331 McCullough Ryan Ellicott City MD M 32 8:00AM —–
332 Robinson Mattew Chalfont PA M 25 8:00AM —–
333 Douglas Kevin Cortland NY M 37 8:00AM —–
334 Valone Michael Rochester NY M 33 8:00AM —–
335 Trana Justin Ithaca NY M 30 8:00AM —–
336 VerColen Ryan Fairport NY M 33 8:00AM —–
337 Moody Adam Lansing NY M 34 8:00AM —–
338 Vandam Daniel Brooktondale NY M 21 8:00AM —–
339 Cisne Joel Ithaca NY M 32 8:00AM —–
340 Accardo Chris Ithaca NY M 23 8:00AM —–
341 Fowler Morningstar Dryden NY M 17 8:00AM —–
342 Casion Tim East Syracuse NY M 28 8:00AM —–
343 Cappadora Vincent Shirley NY M 35 8:00AM —–
344 Proujansky Aaron Ithaca NY M 33 8:00AM —–
345 Grossman Tomer Ithaca NY M 21 8:00AM —–
346 Wallis Edward Pulaski NY M 16 8:00AM —–
347 Twohig II Mike Rochester NY M 35 8:00AM —–
348 Hallgren Max Penn Yan NY M 20 8:00AM —–
349 Oehlshlaeger Mattew Clifton Park NY M 36 8:00AM —–
350 Wehrwein Scott Ithaca NY M 26 8:00AM —–
351 Gross III Arthur Hyde Park NY M 24 8:00AM —–
Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon 8/31/14 (confirmed registrants)

Bib Last First City State Gender Age Start HDCP
801 Hart Carol Norwich NY F 69 8:04AM 56
802 Rand Jean Syracuse NY F 65 8:12AM 48
803 Marino Michelle Ithaca NY F 61 8:19AM 41
804 Balander Audrey Cortland NY F 58 8:24AM 36
805 Costanzo Maria Ithaca NY F 55 8:28AM 32
806 Rossiter D Truck Amsterdam NETH M 65 8:32AM 28
807 Harkins Maria Ithaca NY F 52 8:32AM 28
808 Miner James Dryden NY M 65 8:32AM 28
809 Gorton Merrilee Mexico NY F 51 8:33AM 27
811 Page Stephen Binghamton NY M 64 8:34AM 26
812 Lorenzo Robin Rochester NY F 50 8:34AM 26
813 DeVita Dawn Binghamton NY F 50 8:34AM 26
814 Hart Jon Ithaca NY M 63 8:35AM 25
815 Carletta Alison Rochester NY F 49 8:36AM 24
816 Dady Peter Homer NY M 62 8:36AM 24
817 Uhlig Dennis Sidney NY M 61 8:37AM 23
818 Fox Dale Bainbridge NY M 61 8:37AM 21
819 Wiser Susan Newfield NY F 47 8:39AM 21
820 Chu Donald Laurel MD M 60 8:39AM 21
821 Terwilliger Mike Brooktondale NY M 59 8:40AM 20
822 Brooks Ray Johnson City NY M 59 8:40AM 20
823 Silvernail Robert Bainbridge NY M 58 8:41AM 19
824 Chenery Heather Shrewsbury NJ F 43 8:42AM 18
825 Lockett Alan Lansing NY M 57 8:42AM 18
826 Jones Dave Interlaken NY M 56 8:43AM 17
827 Lopata Amy Henrietta NY F 42 8:43AM 17
828 Heim William Bainbridge NY M 55 8:44AM 16
829 Monachino Mark Macedon NY M 55 8:44AM 16
830 Buckley Mike Cazenovia NY M 54 8:45AM 15
831 Beverly Todd East Bloomfield NY M 54 8:45AM 15
832 King Bill Ithaca NY M 54 8:45AM 15
833 McCheyne Gary Interlaken NY M 53 8:46AM 14
834 Petrovic Claudine Ithaca NY F 39 8:46AM 14
835 Kerns Jessica Ithaca NY F 39 8:46AM 14
836 Bauerle Peter Bainbridge NY M 51 8:48AM 12
837 Petley Daniel Lebanon PA M 51 8:48AM 12
838 McEuen Paul Newfield NY M 50 8:49AM 11
839 Schmidt Ashley Ithaca NY F 29 8:49AM 11
840 Hatemata Satsuki Wilminton DE F 33 8:49AM 11
841 Webb Kelly Ithaca NY F 19 8:49AM 11
842 Watkin Rachel Ithaca NY F 18 8:49AM 11
843 Baveye Florence Ithaca NY F 23 8:49AM 11
844 Van Fleet Monica Ithaca NY F 33 8:49AM 11
845 Mitchell Jim Binghamton NY M 50 8:49AM 11
846 Sabo Emily Ithaca NY F 25 8:49AM 11
847 Hart Chloe Boston MA F 23 8:49AM 11
848 Duke Emily Webster NY F 25 8:49AM 11
849 Rekkerth Laura Spencerport NY F 27 8:49AM 11
850 Gilmour Prianka Boston MA F 22 8:49AM 11
851 Chamberlain Kendra Rochester NY F 27 8:49AM 11
852 Dzikovski Boris Ithaca NY M 50 8:49AM 11
853 Connolly Erin Ithaca NY F 31 8:49AM 11
854 Wang Diane Ithaca NY F 26 8:49AM 11
855 McEntee Kevin Cicero NY M 49 8:50AM 10
856 Lin Charles Wilmington DE M 48 8:51AM 9
857 Stone Michael Cortland NY M 48 8:51AM 9
858 Fairbrother Rich Vestal NY M 47 8:52AM 8
859 Gartenberg Jamie Trumansburg NY M 46 8:53AM 7
860 Orgeron Jean-Paul Oneonta NY M 44 8:54AM 6
861 Russo Dean Dryden NY M 44 8:54AM 6
862 Hayden Sean Brewerton NY M 42 8:56AM 4
863 Diaz-Alverez Enrique New York NY M 42 8:56AM 4
864 Cremeens Gary Ithaca NY M 41 8:57AM 3
865 Westly Daron Ithaca NY M 39 8:58AM 2
866 Augustin Dean Pittsburgh PA M 38 8:59AM 1
867 Rebl Andrew Fort Drum NY M 30 9:00AM —–
868 Aparicio Martin Pomona CA M 28 9:00AM —–
869 Orgeron Max Oneonta NY M 14 9:00AM —–
870 Acerbo Alvin Ithaca NY M 30 9:00AM —–
871 Sanchez Perfecto Jackson Heights NY M 31 9:00AM —–
872 Parr Scott Greece NY M 34 9:00AM —–
873 LaVallee Christopher Ithaca NY M 36 9:00AM —–
874 Weller Ross New York NY M 30 9:00AM —–
875 Magalhaes Diogo Ithaca NY M 36 9:00AM —–
876 de Boer Bouke Lansing NY M 30 9:00AM —–
877 Arnold Adam Geneva NY M 21 9:00AM —–
878 Henry Brian Dryden NY M 37 9:00AM —–
879 Battistella Nicolas Boston MA M 22 9:00AM —–
880 Fischer-Daly Matthew Ithaca NY M 34 9:00AM —–
881 Monnat Gwyn Carthage NY M 37 9:00AM —–
882 Sheckler Jed Ithaca NY M 35 9:00AM —–
883 Clark Jason Chittenango NY M 36 9:00AM —–
884 Hubisz Jay Virgil NY M 35 9:00AM —–
885 Frank Andy Webster NY M 30 9:00AM —–
—–
—–
Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, HALF MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 9/1/13

# Name City, State Gender Age HDCP Half Time
1 Philip Nesbit Churchville, NY M 27 ——- 2:03 4:07:11
2 Ian Golden Ithaca, NY M 36 ——- 1:57 4:19:44
3 Dan Vandam Brooktondale, NY M 19 ——- 2:06 4:24:59
4 Jamie Hobbs Rochester, NY M 39 2 2:09 4:35:33
5 Christine Georgakakos Ithaca, NY F 20 22 2:29 4:45:05
6 Stephanie Gardner Dryden, NY F 41 31 2:27 4:53:27
7 Marvin (Rusty)   Russell Locke, NY M 40 4 2:12 4:53:29
8 Kevin Douglas Cortland, NY M 36 ——- 2:14 5:05:41
9 Robert Seltzer Freeville, NY M 47 17 2:25 5:09:15
10 Donald Palmer Philadelphia, PA M 26 ——- 2:29 5:18:47
11 Tomer Grossman Ithaca, NY M 20 ——- 2:35 5:23:14
12 Bryan Housel New Providence, NJ M 37 ——- 2:32 5:23:19
13 Binny Waaters Teaneck, NJ M 21 ——- 2:19 5:26:15
14 Charles Leonard Freeville, NY M 58 40 2:51 5:27:13
15 Philip Maynard Montrose, PA M 29 ——- 2:39 5:29:37
16 Matthew Oehlschlaeger Clifton Park, NY M 35 ——- 2:29 5:29:53
17 Stacy Maier Webster, NY F 30 22 2:47 5:33:24
18 Samuel Bonacci Rochester, NY M 43 9 2:45 5:34:01
19 Mark Monachino Macedon, NY M 54 31 2:38 5:36:13
20 Darryl Ngai Ithaca, NY M 26 ——- 2:35 5:39:12
21 Pete Kresock Binghamton, NY M 30 ——- 2:32 5:39:43
22 Michael Smith Lockwood, NY M 35 ——- 2:35 5:43:24
23 John Sovocool Richfield, NY M 57 ——- 2:42 5:58:34
24 Barbara Sorrell Delmar, NY F 56 70 3:25 6:04:31
25 Emily Duke Webster, NY F 24 22 2:57 6:05:59
26 Maggie Pichura Putnam Valley, NY F 34 22 3:03 6:09:40
27 Bruce Dunham Ithaca, NY M 51 25 2:28 6:09:41
28 Dan Oh Leonia, NJ M 58 40 2:57 6:16:14
29 Evan Kurtz Dryden, NY M 57 38 2:55 6:16:14
30 Alan Burgess Waverly, NY M 32 ——- 2:51 6:25:50
31 Dennis Stadelman Cicero, NY M 52 27 3:02 6:28:31
32 Junbo Park Ithaca, NY M 27 ——- 2:51 6:37:32
33 Tammy Abbe Rochester, NY F 46 43 3:18 6:38:20
34 Jennica Liberatore Rochester, NY F 27 22 3:14 6:38:20
35 Dennis McKillop Fayetteville, NY M 61 48 3:02 6:50:42
36 Morningstar Fowler Dryden, NY M 16 ——- 2:52 6:59:59
37 Joel Cisne Ithaca, NY M 31 ——- 2:39 7:05:01
38 Cynthia Camacho Charleston, SC F 38 25 3:44 7:05:01
39 J.R. Fallon Bedford, NH M 29 ——- 2:51 7:21:45
Jim Chely Elmira, NY M 57 38 2:29 DNF
Nancy Kleinrock Ithaca, NY F 53 61 2:33 DNF
Jesse Bonnice Dallas, PA M 32 ——- 2:39 DNF
Alex Sovocool Ithaca, NY M 22 ——- 2:42 DNF
Kerra Quinn Dryden, NY F 38 25 3:18 DNF
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon 9/1/13

# Name City, State Gender Age HDCP Time
1 Alan Evans Beaver Dams, NY M 50 11 1:37:11
2 Scott Wehrwein Ithaca, NY M 25 ——- 1:49:08
3 Bill King Ithaca, NY M 53 14 1:53:18
4 Andrew Jordan Ithaca, NY M 59 20 1:56:18
5 Audrey Balander Cortland, NY F 57 35 1:57:37
6 David Jones Interlaken, NY M 55 16 1:57:54
7 Tim Ingall Lansing, NY M 54 15 2:01:43
8 Jean Rand Syracuse, NY F 64 46 2:03:05
9 Margaret Frank Ithaca, NY F 28 11 2:06:13
10 Jack Hillenbrand Harpursville, NY M 18 ——- 2:07:18
11 Daniel Longaker Ithaca, NY M 43 5 2:10:00
12 Katy Kohls Syracuse, NY F 23 11 2:10:47
13 Bob Talda Ithaca, NY M 52 13 2:12:27
14 Adam Pearlman Alexandria, VA M 33 ——- 2:12:42
15 Sandy Fitterer Ithaca, NY F 53 29 2:13:55
16 Luke Strauss Ithaca, NY M 28 ——- 2:15:32
17 Melissa Hubisz Cortland, NY F 33 11 2:15:38
18 Karl Jaanimagi Henrietta, NY M 32 ——- 2:16:14
19 Tommy Perry Trumansburg, NY M 32 ——- 2:18:08
20 Jeffrey Juran Ithaca, NY M 56 17 2:18:43
21 Keegan Kelsey Ithaca, NY M 30 ——- 2:20:32
22 Michael Boggs Jacksonville, NY M 53 14 2:21:20
23 Merrilee Gorton Mexico, NY F 50 26 2:22:34
24 Mark Wood Webster, NY M 36 ——- 2:24:18
25 Kirk Smith Freeville, NY M 33 ——- 2:26:22
26 Jim Hoch Cortland, NY M 63 25 2:28:26
27 Branigan Donahue Clarksville, TN M 24 ——- 2:28:35
28 Dean Russo Dryden, NY M 43 5 2:30:35
29 Dale Fox Bainbridge, NY M 60 21 2:30:44
30 Dennis Uhlig Sidney, NY M 60 21 2:30:44
31 Peter Bauerle Bainbridge, NY M 50 11 2:33:17
32 Louise Mahar Cortland, NY F 49 24 2:33:46
33 David Rossiter Enschede, Netherlands M 64 26 2:33:56
34 Thomas Towery Endicott, NY M 48 9 2:34:10
34 Jeff Bagley Sidney, NY M 42 4 2:34:04
36 Chris Accardo Ithaca, NY M 22 ——- 2:35:27
37 Lisa Strauss Ithaca, NY F 28 11 2:36:35
38 Robert Silvernail Bainbridge, NY M 57 18 2:37:08
39 Chas Greystone Washington Depot, CT M 58 19 2:37:48
40 Brian Gilmore Philadelphia, PA M 29 ——- 2:38:56
41 Dick Dubois Horseheads M 62 24 2:39:02
42 Stephen Page Binghamton, NY M 63 25 2:40:21
43 Andrew Read Bedford, MA M 31 ——- 2:41:16
44 Joshua Tan New York, NY M 21 ——- 2:41:22
45 Terrence Tan New York, NY M 22 ——- 2:41:22
46 Enrique Diaz-Alverez New York, NY M 41 3 2:41:31
47 Mike Terwilliger Brooktondale, NY M 58 19 2:41:38
48 Chuck Bingham Waverly, NY M 42 4 2:43:30
49 Eric Duke Minoa, NY M 18 ——- 2:44:29
50 Daron Westly Ithaca, NY M 38 1 2:47:53
51 Scotty Buchanan Cortland, NY M 46 7 2:48:14
52 Susan Wiser Newfield, NY F 46 21 2:50:23
53 Natalie Gilmore Philadelphia, PA F 29 11 2:53:21
54 Doug Bloom Albion, NY M 60 21 2:54:08
55 JJ Munroe Syracuse, NY M 30 ——- 2:56:06
56 Sara Constantino Mount Sinai, NY F 23 11 2:56:50
57 Kara LaBounty Syracuse, NY F 22 11 2:58:19
58 Jody Maroney Cincinnatus, NY F 42 17 2:58:32
59 Steven Button Binghamton, NY M 25 ——- 3:01:53
60 Paul McEuen Newfield, NY M 50 11 3:01:58
61 Les Buchanan Cortland, NY M 49 10 3:02:55
62 Greg Parks Binghamton, NY M 26 ——- 3:06:26
63 Dominic Capaccio Norwich, NY M 32 ——- 3:13:26
64 Brian Henry Dryden, NY M 36 ——- 3:14:48
65 Heidi Derven Accord, NY F 34 11 3:16:28
66 Nancy Chen Ithaca, NY F 27 11 3:21:39
67 Haley Hunter-Zinck Ithaca, NY F 26 11 3:21:40
68 Marie Fitzsimmons Hector, NY F 54 31 3:24:58
69 Harland Bigelow Lisle, NY M 67 31 3:24:59
70 Joe McGill Washington DC M 33 ——- 3:29:13
71 Mike Gofkawski Homer, NY M 45 7 3:38:50
72 Carrie Spencer Erin, NY F 35 11 4:07:54
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 9/1/13 (confirmed registrants)

First Last City State Gender Age Start HDCP
Barbara Sorrell Delmar NY F 56 6:50AM 70
Richard Rayman Toronto Canada M 67 6:54AM 66
Nancy Kleinrock Ithaca NY F 53 6:59AM 61
Dennis McKillop Fayettville NY M 61 7:12AM 48
Tammy Abbe Rochester NY F 46 7:17AM 43
Charles Leonard Freeville NY M 58 7:20AM 40
Dan Oh Leonia NJ M 58 7:20AM 40
Evan Kurtz Dryden NY M 57 7:22AM 38
Jim Chely Elmira NY M 57 7:22AM 38
Chris Reynolds Newfield NY F 43 7:24AM 36
Mark Monachino Macedon NY M 54 7:29AM 31
Stephanie Gardner Ithaca NY F 41 7:29AM 31
Dennis Stadelman Cicero NY M 52 7:33AM 27
Joanne Sibbald Ottawa Canada F 39 7:33AM 27
Kerra Quinn Dryden NY F 38 7:35AM 25
Cynthia Camacho Charleston SC F 38 7:35AM 25
Bruce Dunham Ithaca NY M 51 7:35AM 25
Sophia Darling Groton NY F 38 7:35AM 25
Stacy Maier Webster NY F 30 7:38AM 22
Jennica Liberatore Rochester NY F 27 7:38AM 22
Christine Georgakakos Ithaca NY F 20 7:38AM 22
Christie Kim Brooklyn NY F 31 7:38AM 22
Maggie Pichura Putnam Valley NY F 34 7:38AM 22
Robert Seltzer Freeville NY M 47 7:43AM 17
Michael Randall Towanda PA M 45 7:47AM 13
Samuel Bonnacci Rochester NY M 43 7:51AM 9
Marvin Russell Locke, NY NY M 40 7:56AM 4
Zachary Dineen Jamesville NY M 39 7:58AM 2
Jamie Hobbs Rochester NY M 39 7:58AM 2
Michael Valone Rochester NY M 32 8:00AM —-
Kevin Douglas Cortland NY M 36 8:00AM —-
Mark Ferrara Manlius NY M 35 8:00AM —-
Daniel Vandam Brooktondale NY M 19 8:00AM —-
Bryan Housel New Providence NJ M 37 8:00AM —-
Morningstar Fowler Dryden NY M 16 8:00AM —-
Philip Nesbitt Churchville NY M 27 8:00AM —-
Joel Cisne Ithaca NY M 31 8:00AM —-
Ian Golden Ithaca NY M 36 8:00AM —-
Philip Maynard Montrose PA M 29 8:00AM —-
Jesse Bonnice Dallas PA M 32 8:00AM —-
Binny Waaters Teaneck NJ M 21 8:00AM —-
J.R. Fallon Bedford NH M 29 8:00AM —-
Darryl Ngai Ithaca NY M 26 8:00AM —-
Junbo Park Ithaca NY M 27 8:00AM —-
Donald Palmer Philadelphia PA M 26 8:00AM —-
Ron Heerkens Jr East Rochester NY M 33 8:00AM —-
Matthew Oehlschlaeger Clifton Park NY M 35 8:00AM —-
Michael Smith Lockwood NY M 35 8:00AM —-
Tomer Grossman Ithaca NY M 20 8:00AM —-
Pete Kresock Binghamton NY M 30 8:00AM —-
Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon 9/1/13 (confirmed registrants)

First Last City State Gender Age Start HDCP
Jean Rand Syracuse NY F 64 8:14AM 46
Audrey Balander Cortland NY F 57 8:25AM 35
Marie Fitzsimmons Hector NY F 54 8:29AM 31
Harland Bigelow Lisle NY M 67 8:29AM 31
Sandy Fitterer Ithaca NY F 53 8:31AM 29
Karen Fennie Binghamton NY F 53 8:31AM 29
David Rossiter Enschede Netherlands M 64 8:34AM 26
Merrilee Gorton Mexico NY F 50 8:34AM 26
Stephen Page Binghamton NY M 63 8:35AM 25
Jim Hoch Cortland NY M 63 8:35AM 25
Louise Mahar Cortland NY F 49 8:36AM 24
Dick Dubois Horseheads NY M 62 8:36AM 24
Susan Wiser Newfield NY F 46 8:39AM 21
Dennis Uhlig Sidney NY M 60 8:39AM 21
Doug Bloom Albion NY M 60 8:39AM 21
Dale Fox Bainbridge NY M 60 8:39AM 21
Andrew Jordan Ithaca NY M 59 8:40AM 20
Chas Greystone Washington Depot CT M 58 8:41AM 19
Mike Terwilliger Brooktondale NY M 58 8:41AM 19
Robert Silvernail Bainbridge NY M 57 8:42AM 18
Jody Maroney Cincinnatus NY F 42 8:43AM 17
Jeff Juran Ithaca NY M 56 8:43AM 17
Dan Cerretani Cortland NY M 56 8:43AM 17
David Jones Interlaken NY M 55 8:44AM 16
Tim Ingall Lansing NY M 54 8:45AM 15
Bill King Ithaca NY M 53 8:46AM 14
Michael Boggs Jacksonville NY M 53 8:46AM 14
Bob Talda Ithaca NY M 52 8:47AM 13
Paul McEuen Newfield NY M 50 8:49AM 11
Heather Murray Cortland NY F 28 8:49AM 11
Kimiko Fujimoto Montreal Canada F 33 8:49AM 11
Kara LaBounty Syracuse NY F 22 8:49AM 11
Julianna Kulik Piscataway NJ F 29 8:49AM 11
Katy Kohls Syracuse NY F 23 8:49AM 11
Allegra Holland Ithaca NY F 19 8:49AM 11
Peter Baurele Bainbridge NY M 50 8:49AM 11
Natalie Gilmore Philadelphia PA F 29 8:49AM 11
Lisa Strauss Ithaca NY F 28 8:49AM 11
Melissa Hubisz Cortland NY F 33 8:49AM 11
Haley Hunter-Zinck Ithaca NY F 26 8:49AM 11
Carrie Spencer Erin NY F 35 8:49AM 11
Nancy Chen Ithaca NY F 27 8:49AM 11
Heidi Derven Accord NY F 34 8:49AM 11
Sara Constantino Mount Sinai NY F 23 8:49AM 11
Margaret Frank Ithaca NY F 28 8:49AM 11
Alan Evans Beaver Dams NY M 50 8:49AM 11
Les Buchanan Cortland NY M 49 8:50AM 10
Thomas Towery Endicott NY M 48 8:51AM 9
Scotty Buchanan Cortland NY M 46 8:53AM 7
Mike Gofkawski Homer NY M 45 8:53AM 7
Daniel Longaker Ithaca NY M 43 8:55AM 5
Dean Russo Dryden NY M 43 8:55AM 5
Chuck Bingham Waverly NY M 42 8:56AM 4
Jeff Bagley Sidney NY M 42 8:56AM 4
Enrique Diaz-Alverez New York NY M 41 8:57AM 3
Daron Westly Ithaca NY M 38 8:59AM 1
Rick McGuire Ithaca NY M 31 9:00AM —-
Karl Jaanimagi Henrietta NY M 32 9:00AM —-
Brian Gilmore Philadelphia PA M 29 9:00AM —-
Andrew Read Bedford MA M 31 9:00AM —-
Joshua Tan New York NY M 21 9:00AM —-
JJ Munro Syracuse NY M 30 9:00AM —-
Terence Tan New York NY M 22 9:00AM —-
Kirk Smith Freeville NY M 33 9:00AM —-
Brian Henry Dryden NY M 36 9:00AM —-
Justin Proctor Ithaca NY M 27 9:00AM —-
Luke Strauss Ithaca NY M 28 9:00AM —-
Scott Wehrwein Ithaca NY M 25 9:00AM —-
Greg Parks Binghamton NY M 26 9:00AM —-
Tommy Perry Trumansburg NY M 32 9:00AM —-
Steven Button Binghamton NY M 25 9:00AM —-
Chris Accardo Ithaca NY M 22 9:00AM —-
Keegan Kelsey Ithaca NY M 30 9:00AM —-
Hyechang Rhim Ithaca NY M 22 9:00AM —-
Eric Duke Minoa NY M 18 9:00AM —-
Adam Pearlman Alexandria VA M 33 9:00AM —-
Jack Hillenbrand Harpersville NY M 18 9:00AM —-
Joe McGill Washington DC M 33 9:00AM —-
Dominic Capaccio Norwich NY M 32 9:00AM —-
Mark Wood Webster NY M 36 9:00AM —-

 

Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, HALF MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 9/2/12

# Name City State Gender Age HDCP Half Time
1 Roebal, Bruce Ithaca NY M 56 36 2:08 3:37:16
2 Kleinrock, Nancy Trumansburg NY F 52 58 2:27 3:47:41
3 Crosby, Cole Cortland NY M 23 —– 1:48 3:54:01
4 Housel, Ed Rochester NY M 53 29 2:05 3:55:10
5 Kennedy, Jessica Morristown NY F 29 23 2:10 4:03:11
6 Johnson, Lori Red Hill PA F 48 47 2:30 4:22:43
7 Ingall, Tim Lansing NY M 53 29 2:09 4:25:47
8 Cheley, Jim Elmira NY M 56 36 2:20 4:28:56
9 Van Loon, Gerrit Ithaca NY M 56 25 2:13 4:30:58
10 Posner, Ken New York NY M 49 20 2:21 4:32:04
11 Pecaut, Mark Rochester NY M 37 —– 2:06 4:34:43
12 Oestrike, Brian Brooklyn NY M 33 —– 2:11 4:36:25
13 West, Corey Horseheads NY M 37 —– 2:10 4:40:11
14 Hibler, W.David New York NY M 37 —– 2:13 4:41:33
15 Cisne, Joel Ithaca NY M 30 —– 2:13 4:46:13
16 Wesolovski, Heather Astoria NY F 29 22 2:29 4:47:25
17 Vandam, Vandam Brooktondale NY M 18 —– 2:08 4:52:50
18 Money, Travis Canandaigua NY M 32 —– 2:15 4:57:31
19 Tam, Eugenia Ithaca NY F 27 22 2:28 4:57:57
20 Cappadora, Vincent Deer Park NY M 33 —– 2:19 5:00:27
21 Lynch, Michael Sparta NJ M 48 18 2:36 5:02:16
22 Hobbs, Jamie Rochester NY M 38 1 2:14 5:07:04
23 Leonard, Charles Freeville NY M 57 38 2:39 5:15:37
24 Sacchetti, Maria New York NY F 35 22 3:18 5:15:43
25 Sullivan, Ed Canandaigua NY M 47 17 2:46 5:17:51
26 Marks, Jon Cortland NY M 53 29 2:42 5:19:08
27 Ngai, Darryl Ithaca NY M 26 —– 2:17 5:29:43
28 Kula, Joseph Syracuse NY M 34 —– 2:20 5:34:10
29 Kresock, Pete Binghamton NY M 29 —– 2:28 5:42:21
30 Cerutti, Ornella Ivrea ITALY F 58 76 3:04 5:52:26
31 Seltzer, Robert Freeville NY M 46 15 2:35 5:54:43
32 Bell, Samuel Ithaca NY M 38 1 2:23 5:54:46
33 Gorgos, Steven Binghamton NY M 25 —– 2:44 5:57:06
34 Marchesano, Suzanne Greenland NH F 47 45 3:08 6:03:12
35 Straw, Keith Malvern PA M 57 38 3:00 6:03:29
36 Murphy, Jeremy Rome NY M 36 —– 2:47 6:04:27
37 Quinn, Kerra Dryden NY F 37 23 2:53 6:05:21
38 Healy, Brian Garnet Valley PA M 49 20 3:00 6:13:26
39 Cappadora, Nichole Deer Park NY F 26 22 2:58 6:14:41
40 Gleghorn, Mike Rochester NY M 33 —– 2:52 6:15:36
41 Kehoe, Kevin Rochester NY M 37 —– 2:55 6:15:43
42 Capece, Angie Hopewell NJ F 28 22 2:55 6:24:14
43 Darsky, Paul Marathon NY M 43 9 2:57 6:28:38
44 Noel, Jason Oswego NY M 41 6 2:56 6:30:37
45 Tomasevich, Laura Brooktondale NY F 26 22 6:40:55
46 Cleary, Joe Georgetown CANADA M 72 89 3:49 6:50:50
47 Cunningham, Ron Dryden NY M 54 31 2:52 7:15:48
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

MONSTER MARATHON winners 1990-2012

1990 Joe Dabes,51  (31) 4:05:34        
1991 Ed Stabler, 62  (51) 3:33:21        
1992 Ed Stabler, 63  (54) 3:27:34        
1993 Ed Stabler, 64 (59) 3:37:05        
1994 Gary Burdick, 39 (8) 3:27:00        
1995 Gary Burdick, 40 (10) 3:31:58        
1996 Mike Wright, 47 (15) 3:59:48        
1997 David McMahon, 33 (0) 3:54:00        
1998 Andrew Diorio, 49 (19) 4:12:30        
1999 Tom Temple, 18 (0) 3:58:32        
2000 Alan Evans, 37 (0) 3:45:54 2000 Deborah McCauley, 31 (22) 4:20:40
2001 Court Lilly, 23 (0) 3:52:42 2001 Lorrie Marnell, 40 (29) 4:33:18
2002 Robin Wheeles, 42 (7) 3:42:47 2002 Rebecca Harman, 32 (22) 4:10:13
2003 Michael Wunch, 26  (0) 3:37:05 2003 Rebecca Harman, 33 (22) 3:30:51
2004 Tim Ingall, 45 (3) 3:45:14 2004 Deborah McCauley, 35 (40) 4:44:34
2005 Kevein Bandru, 43 (9) 3:54:54 2005 Nancy Kleinrock, 45 (40) 4:00:09
2006 Tim Ingall, 47 (17) 3:43:41 2006 Rachel Toor, 44 (38) 4:23:44
2007 Michael Wunch, 30 (0) 3:34:53 2007 Barbara Sorrell, 50 (38) 5:07:04
2008 Christian Byler, 24  (0) 3:31:15 2008 Shannon McHale, 38 (25) 4:21:55
2009 Mike Wright, 60  (45) 3:41:39 2009 Jill Perry, 38  (25) 4:19:32
2010 Bob Bolton, 49 (20) 3:45:58 2010 Nancy Kleinrock, 50  (53) 3:51:12
2011 Bob Bolton, 50 (22) 3:50:31 2011 Aria Hemphil, 21 (22) 4:32:22
2012 Bruce Roebal, 56 (36) 3:37:16 2012 Nancy Kleinrock, 52  (58) 3:47:41
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment