Monster HALF Marathon 8/31/14 (confirmed registrants)

First Last City State Gender Age Start HDCP
Michelle Marino Ithaca NY F 61 8:19AM 41
Susan Wiser Newfield NY F 47 8:39AM 21
Mike Terwilliger Brooktondale NY M 59 8:40AM 20
Robert Silvernail Bainbridge NY M 58 8:41AM 19
William Heim Bainbridge NY M 55 8:44AM 16
Gary McCheyne Interlaken NY M 53 8:46AM 14
Claudine Petroic Ithaca NY F 39 8:46AM 14
Paul McEuen Newfield NY M 50 8:49AM 11
Ashley Schmidt Ithaca NY F 29 8:49AM 11
Satsuki Hatemata Wilminton DE F 33 8:49AM 11
Kelly Webb Ithaca NY F 19 8:49AM 11
Rachel Watkin Ithaca NY F 18 8:49AM 11
Charles Lin Wilminton DE M 48 8:51AM 9
Jean-Paul Orgeron Oneonta NY M 44 8:54AM 6
Gary Cremeens Ithaca NY M 41 8:57AM 3
Daron Westly Ithaca NY M 39 8:58AM 2
Andrew Rebl Fort Drum NY M 30 9:00AM —–
Martin Aparicio Pomona CA M 28 9:00AM —–
Max Orgeron Oneonta NY M 14 9:00AM —–
Alvin Acerbo Ithaca NY M 30 9:00AM —–
Perfecto Sanchez Jackson Heights NY M 31 9:00AM —–
Scott Parr Greece NY M 34 9:00AM —–
Christophter LaVallee Ithaca NY M 36 9:00AM —–
Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, HALF MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 8/31/14 (confirmed registrants)

First Last City State Gender Age Start HDCP
James Miner Dryden NY M 65 7:00AM 60
Rich Holmes Durham NC M 64 7:03AM 57
Karen Ingall Lansing NY F 44 7:22AM 38
Caitlin Ruggiero Ilion NY F 19 7:38AM 22
Robert Seltzer Freeville NY M 48 7:42AM 18
Jeffrey Young Bergen NY M 45 7:47AM 13
Daniel Lopata Henrietta NY M 45 7:47AM 13
Samuel Bonacci Rochester NY M 44 7:49AM 11
Taisuke Horiguchi Syosset NY M 39 7:58AM 2
Steven Grunwald Greenville NY M 18 8:00AM —–
Ryan McCullough Ellicott City MD M 32 8:00AM —–
Mattew Robinson Chalfont PA M 25 8:00AM —–
Kevin Douglas Cortland NY M 37 8:00AM —–
Michael Valone Rochester NY M 33 8:00AM —–
Justin Trana Ithaca NY M 30 8:00AM —–
Ryan VerColen Fairport NY M 33 8:00AM —–
Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 9/1/13

# Name City, State Gender Age HDCP Half Time
1 Philip Nesbit Churchville, NY M 27 ——- 2:03 4:07:11
2 Ian Golden Ithaca, NY M 36 ——- 1:57 4:19:44
3 Dan Vandam Brooktondale, NY M 19 ——- 2:06 4:24:59
4 Jamie Hobbs Rochester, NY M 39 2 2:09 4:35:33
5 Christine Georgakakos Ithaca, NY F 20 22 2:29 4:45:05
6 Stephanie Gardner Dryden, NY F 41 31 2:27 4:53:27
7 Marvin (Rusty)   Russell Locke, NY M 40 4 2:12 4:53:29
8 Kevin Douglas Cortland, NY M 36 ——- 2:14 5:05:41
9 Robert Seltzer Freeville, NY M 47 17 2:25 5:09:15
10 Donald Palmer Philadelphia, PA M 26 ——- 2:29 5:18:47
11 Tomer Grossman Ithaca, NY M 20 ——- 2:35 5:23:14
12 Bryan Housel New Providence, NJ M 37 ——- 2:32 5:23:19
13 Binny Waaters Teaneck, NJ M 21 ——- 2:19 5:26:15
14 Charles Leonard Freeville, NY M 58 40 2:51 5:27:13
15 Philip Maynard Montrose, PA M 29 ——- 2:39 5:29:37
16 Matthew Oehlschlaeger Clifton Park, NY M 35 ——- 2:29 5:29:53
17 Stacy Maier Webster, NY F 30 22 2:47 5:33:24
18 Samuel Bonacci Rochester, NY M 43 9 2:45 5:34:01
19 Mark Monachino Macedon, NY M 54 31 2:38 5:36:13
20 Darryl Ngai Ithaca, NY M 26 ——- 2:35 5:39:12
21 Pete Kresock Binghamton, NY M 30 ——- 2:32 5:39:43
22 Michael Smith Lockwood, NY M 35 ——- 2:35 5:43:24
23 John Sovocool Richfield, NY M 57 ——- 2:42 5:58:34
24 Barbara Sorrell Delmar, NY F 56 70 3:25 6:04:31
25 Emily Duke Webster, NY F 24 22 2:57 6:05:59
26 Maggie Pichura Putnam Valley, NY F 34 22 3:03 6:09:40
27 Bruce Dunham Ithaca, NY M 51 25 2:28 6:09:41
28 Dan Oh Leonia, NJ M 58 40 2:57 6:16:14
29 Evan Kurtz Dryden, NY M 57 38 2:55 6:16:14
30 Alan Burgess Waverly, NY M 32 ——- 2:51 6:25:50
31 Dennis Stadelman Cicero, NY M 52 27 3:02 6:28:31
32 Junbo Park Ithaca, NY M 27 ——- 2:51 6:37:32
33 Tammy Abbe Rochester, NY F 46 43 3:18 6:38:20
34 Jennica Liberatore Rochester, NY F 27 22 3:14 6:38:20
35 Dennis McKillop Fayetteville, NY M 61 48 3:02 6:50:42
36 Morningstar Fowler Dryden, NY M 16 ——- 2:52 6:59:59
37 Joel Cisne Ithaca, NY M 31 ——- 2:39 7:05:01
38 Cynthia Camacho Charleston, SC F 38 25 3:44 7:05:01
39 J.R. Fallon Bedford, NH M 29 ——- 2:51 7:21:45
Jim Chely Elmira, NY M 57 38 2:29 DNF
Nancy Kleinrock Ithaca, NY F 53 61 2:33 DNF
Jesse Bonnice Dallas, PA M 32 ——- 2:39 DNF
Alex Sovocool Ithaca, NY M 22 ——- 2:42 DNF
Kerra Quinn Dryden, NY F 38 25 3:18 DNF
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon 9/1/13

# Name City, State Gender Age HDCP Time
1 Alan Evans Beaver Dams, NY M 50 11 1:37:11
2 Scott Wehrwein Ithaca, NY M 25 ——- 1:49:08
3 Bill King Ithaca, NY M 53 14 1:53:18
4 Andrew Jordan Ithaca, NY M 59 20 1:56:18
5 Audrey Balander Cortland, NY F 57 35 1:57:37
6 David Jones Interlaken, NY M 55 16 1:57:54
7 Tim Ingall Lansing, NY M 54 15 2:01:43
8 Jean Rand Syracuse, NY F 64 46 2:03:05
9 Margaret Frank Ithaca, NY F 28 11 2:06:13
10 Jack Hillenbrand Harpursville, NY M 18 ——- 2:07:18
11 Daniel Longaker Ithaca, NY M 43 5 2:10:00
12 Katy Kohls Syracuse, NY F 23 11 2:10:47
13 Bob Talda Ithaca, NY M 52 13 2:12:27
14 Adam Pearlman Alexandria, VA M 33 ——- 2:12:42
15 Sandy Fitterer Ithaca, NY F 53 29 2:13:55
16 Luke Strauss Ithaca, NY M 28 ——- 2:15:32
17 Melissa Hubisz Cortland, NY F 33 11 2:15:38
18 Karl Jaanimagi Henrietta, NY M 32 ——- 2:16:14
19 Tommy Perry Trumansburg, NY M 32 ——- 2:18:08
20 Jeffrey Juran Ithaca, NY M 56 17 2:18:43
21 Keegan Kelsey Ithaca, NY M 30 ——- 2:20:32
22 Michael Boggs Jacksonville, NY M 53 14 2:21:20
23 Merrilee Gorton Mexico, NY F 50 26 2:22:34
24 Mark Wood Webster, NY M 36 ——- 2:24:18
25 Kirk Smith Freeville, NY M 33 ——- 2:26:22
26 Jim Hoch Cortland, NY M 63 25 2:28:26
27 Branigan Donahue Clarksville, TN M 24 ——- 2:28:35
28 Dean Russo Dryden, NY M 43 5 2:30:35
29 Dale Fox Bainbridge, NY M 60 21 2:30:44
30 Dennis Uhlig Sidney, NY M 60 21 2:30:44
31 Peter Bauerle Bainbridge, NY M 50 11 2:33:17
32 Louise Mahar Cortland, NY F 49 24 2:33:46
33 David Rossiter Enschede, Netherlands M 64 26 2:33:56
34 Thomas Towery Endicott, NY M 48 9 2:34:10
34 Jeff Bagley Sidney, NY M 42 4 2:34:04
36 Chris Accardo Ithaca, NY M 22 ——- 2:35:27
37 Lisa Strauss Ithaca, NY F 28 11 2:36:35
38 Robert Silvernail Bainbridge, NY M 57 18 2:37:08
39 Chas Greystone Washington Depot, CT M 58 19 2:37:48
40 Brian Gilmore Philadelphia, PA M 29 ——- 2:38:56
41 Dick Dubois Horseheads M 62 24 2:39:02
42 Stephen Page Binghamton, NY M 63 25 2:40:21
43 Andrew Read Bedford, MA M 31 ——- 2:41:16
44 Joshua Tan New York, NY M 21 ——- 2:41:22
45 Terrence Tan New York, NY M 22 ——- 2:41:22
46 Enrique Diaz-Alverez New York, NY M 41 3 2:41:31
47 Mike Terwilliger Brooktondale, NY M 58 19 2:41:38
48 Chuck Bingham Waverly, NY M 42 4 2:43:30
49 Eric Duke Minoa, NY M 18 ——- 2:44:29
50 Daron Westly Ithaca, NY M 38 1 2:47:53
51 Scotty Buchanan Cortland, NY M 46 7 2:48:14
52 Susan Wiser Newfield, NY F 46 21 2:50:23
53 Natalie Gilmore Philadelphia, PA F 29 11 2:53:21
54 Doug Bloom Albion, NY M 60 21 2:54:08
55 JJ Munroe Syracuse, NY M 30 ——- 2:56:06
56 Sara Constantino Mount Sinai, NY F 23 11 2:56:50
57 Kara LaBounty Syracuse, NY F 22 11 2:58:19
58 Jody Maroney Cincinnatus, NY F 42 17 2:58:32
59 Steven Button Binghamton, NY M 25 ——- 3:01:53
60 Paul McEuen Newfield, NY M 50 11 3:01:58
61 Les Buchanan Cortland, NY M 49 10 3:02:55
62 Greg Parks Binghamton, NY M 26 ——- 3:06:26
63 Dominic Capaccio Norwich, NY M 32 ——- 3:13:26
64 Brian Henry Dryden, NY M 36 ——- 3:14:48
65 Heidi Derven Accord, NY F 34 11 3:16:28
66 Nancy Chen Ithaca, NY F 27 11 3:21:39
67 Haley Hunter-Zinck Ithaca, NY F 26 11 3:21:40
68 Marie Fitzsimmons Hector, NY F 54 31 3:24:58
69 Harland Bigelow Lisle, NY M 67 31 3:24:59
70 Joe McGill Washington DC M 33 ——- 3:29:13
71 Mike Gofkawski Homer, NY M 45 7 3:38:50
72 Carrie Spencer Erin, NY F 35 11 4:07:54
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 9/1/13 (confirmed registrants)

First Last City State Gender Age Start HDCP
Barbara Sorrell Delmar NY F 56 6:50AM 70
Richard Rayman Toronto Canada M 67 6:54AM 66
Nancy Kleinrock Ithaca NY F 53 6:59AM 61
Dennis McKillop Fayettville NY M 61 7:12AM 48
Tammy Abbe Rochester NY F 46 7:17AM 43
Charles Leonard Freeville NY M 58 7:20AM 40
Dan Oh Leonia NJ M 58 7:20AM 40
Evan Kurtz Dryden NY M 57 7:22AM 38
Jim Chely Elmira NY M 57 7:22AM 38
Chris Reynolds Newfield NY F 43 7:24AM 36
Mark Monachino Macedon NY M 54 7:29AM 31
Stephanie Gardner Ithaca NY F 41 7:29AM 31
Dennis Stadelman Cicero NY M 52 7:33AM 27
Joanne Sibbald Ottawa Canada F 39 7:33AM 27
Kerra Quinn Dryden NY F 38 7:35AM 25
Cynthia Camacho Charleston SC F 38 7:35AM 25
Bruce Dunham Ithaca NY M 51 7:35AM 25
Sophia Darling Groton NY F 38 7:35AM 25
Stacy Maier Webster NY F 30 7:38AM 22
Jennica Liberatore Rochester NY F 27 7:38AM 22
Christine Georgakakos Ithaca NY F 20 7:38AM 22
Christie Kim Brooklyn NY F 31 7:38AM 22
Maggie Pichura Putnam Valley NY F 34 7:38AM 22
Robert Seltzer Freeville NY M 47 7:43AM 17
Michael Randall Towanda PA M 45 7:47AM 13
Samuel Bonnacci Rochester NY M 43 7:51AM 9
Marvin Russell Locke, NY NY M 40 7:56AM 4
Zachary Dineen Jamesville NY M 39 7:58AM 2
Jamie Hobbs Rochester NY M 39 7:58AM 2
Michael Valone Rochester NY M 32 8:00AM —-
Kevin Douglas Cortland NY M 36 8:00AM —-
Mark Ferrara Manlius NY M 35 8:00AM —-
Daniel Vandam Brooktondale NY M 19 8:00AM —-
Bryan Housel New Providence NJ M 37 8:00AM —-
Morningstar Fowler Dryden NY M 16 8:00AM —-
Philip Nesbitt Churchville NY M 27 8:00AM —-
Joel Cisne Ithaca NY M 31 8:00AM —-
Ian Golden Ithaca NY M 36 8:00AM —-
Philip Maynard Montrose PA M 29 8:00AM —-
Jesse Bonnice Dallas PA M 32 8:00AM —-
Binny Waaters Teaneck NJ M 21 8:00AM —-
J.R. Fallon Bedford NH M 29 8:00AM —-
Darryl Ngai Ithaca NY M 26 8:00AM —-
Junbo Park Ithaca NY M 27 8:00AM —-
Donald Palmer Philadelphia PA M 26 8:00AM —-
Ron Heerkens Jr East Rochester NY M 33 8:00AM —-
Matthew Oehlschlaeger Clifton Park NY M 35 8:00AM —-
Michael Smith Lockwood NY M 35 8:00AM —-
Tomer Grossman Ithaca NY M 20 8:00AM —-
Pete Kresock Binghamton NY M 30 8:00AM —-
Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon 9/1/13 (confirmed registrants)

First Last City State Gender Age Start HDCP
Jean Rand Syracuse NY F 64 8:14AM 46
Audrey Balander Cortland NY F 57 8:25AM 35
Marie Fitzsimmons Hector NY F 54 8:29AM 31
Harland Bigelow Lisle NY M 67 8:29AM 31
Sandy Fitterer Ithaca NY F 53 8:31AM 29
Karen Fennie Binghamton NY F 53 8:31AM 29
David Rossiter Enschede Netherlands M 64 8:34AM 26
Merrilee Gorton Mexico NY F 50 8:34AM 26
Stephen Page Binghamton NY M 63 8:35AM 25
Jim Hoch Cortland NY M 63 8:35AM 25
Louise Mahar Cortland NY F 49 8:36AM 24
Dick Dubois Horseheads NY M 62 8:36AM 24
Susan Wiser Newfield NY F 46 8:39AM 21
Dennis Uhlig Sidney NY M 60 8:39AM 21
Doug Bloom Albion NY M 60 8:39AM 21
Dale Fox Bainbridge NY M 60 8:39AM 21
Andrew Jordan Ithaca NY M 59 8:40AM 20
Chas Greystone Washington Depot CT M 58 8:41AM 19
Mike Terwilliger Brooktondale NY M 58 8:41AM 19
Robert Silvernail Bainbridge NY M 57 8:42AM 18
Jody Maroney Cincinnatus NY F 42 8:43AM 17
Jeff Juran Ithaca NY M 56 8:43AM 17
Dan Cerretani Cortland NY M 56 8:43AM 17
David Jones Interlaken NY M 55 8:44AM 16
Tim Ingall Lansing NY M 54 8:45AM 15
Bill King Ithaca NY M 53 8:46AM 14
Michael Boggs Jacksonville NY M 53 8:46AM 14
Bob Talda Ithaca NY M 52 8:47AM 13
Paul McEuen Newfield NY M 50 8:49AM 11
Heather Murray Cortland NY F 28 8:49AM 11
Kimiko Fujimoto Montreal Canada F 33 8:49AM 11
Kara LaBounty Syracuse NY F 22 8:49AM 11
Julianna Kulik Piscataway NJ F 29 8:49AM 11
Katy Kohls Syracuse NY F 23 8:49AM 11
Allegra Holland Ithaca NY F 19 8:49AM 11
Peter Baurele Bainbridge NY M 50 8:49AM 11
Natalie Gilmore Philadelphia PA F 29 8:49AM 11
Lisa Strauss Ithaca NY F 28 8:49AM 11
Melissa Hubisz Cortland NY F 33 8:49AM 11
Haley Hunter-Zinck Ithaca NY F 26 8:49AM 11
Carrie Spencer Erin NY F 35 8:49AM 11
Nancy Chen Ithaca NY F 27 8:49AM 11
Heidi Derven Accord NY F 34 8:49AM 11
Sara Constantino Mount Sinai NY F 23 8:49AM 11
Margaret Frank Ithaca NY F 28 8:49AM 11
Alan Evans Beaver Dams NY M 50 8:49AM 11
Les Buchanan Cortland NY M 49 8:50AM 10
Thomas Towery Endicott NY M 48 8:51AM 9
Scotty Buchanan Cortland NY M 46 8:53AM 7
Mike Gofkawski Homer NY M 45 8:53AM 7
Daniel Longaker Ithaca NY M 43 8:55AM 5
Dean Russo Dryden NY M 43 8:55AM 5
Chuck Bingham Waverly NY M 42 8:56AM 4
Jeff Bagley Sidney NY M 42 8:56AM 4
Enrique Diaz-Alverez New York NY M 41 8:57AM 3
Daron Westly Ithaca NY M 38 8:59AM 1
Rick McGuire Ithaca NY M 31 9:00AM —-
Karl Jaanimagi Henrietta NY M 32 9:00AM —-
Brian Gilmore Philadelphia PA M 29 9:00AM —-
Andrew Read Bedford MA M 31 9:00AM —-
Joshua Tan New York NY M 21 9:00AM —-
JJ Munro Syracuse NY M 30 9:00AM —-
Terence Tan New York NY M 22 9:00AM —-
Kirk Smith Freeville NY M 33 9:00AM —-
Brian Henry Dryden NY M 36 9:00AM —-
Justin Proctor Ithaca NY M 27 9:00AM —-
Luke Strauss Ithaca NY M 28 9:00AM —-
Scott Wehrwein Ithaca NY M 25 9:00AM —-
Greg Parks Binghamton NY M 26 9:00AM —-
Tommy Perry Trumansburg NY M 32 9:00AM —-
Steven Button Binghamton NY M 25 9:00AM —-
Chris Accardo Ithaca NY M 22 9:00AM —-
Keegan Kelsey Ithaca NY M 30 9:00AM —-
Hyechang Rhim Ithaca NY M 22 9:00AM —-
Eric Duke Minoa NY M 18 9:00AM —-
Adam Pearlman Alexandria VA M 33 9:00AM —-
Jack Hillenbrand Harpersville NY M 18 9:00AM —-
Joe McGill Washington DC M 33 9:00AM —-
Dominic Capaccio Norwich NY M 32 9:00AM —-
Mark Wood Webster NY M 36 9:00AM —-

 

Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, HALF MARATHON | Leave a comment

Monster FULL Marathon 9/2/12

# Name City State Gender Age HDCP Half Time
1 Roebal, Bruce Ithaca NY M 56 36 2:08 3:37:16
2 Kleinrock, Nancy Trumansburg NY F 52 58 2:27 3:47:41
3 Crosby, Cole Cortland NY M 23 —– 1:48 3:54:01
4 Housel, Ed Rochester NY M 53 29 2:05 3:55:10
5 Kennedy, Jessica Morristown NY F 29 23 2:10 4:03:11
6 Johnson, Lori Red Hill PA F 48 47 2:30 4:22:43
7 Ingall, Tim Lansing NY M 53 29 2:09 4:25:47
8 Cheley, Jim Elmira NY M 56 36 2:20 4:28:56
9 Van Loon, Gerrit Ithaca NY M 56 25 2:13 4:30:58
10 Posner, Ken New York NY M 49 20 2:21 4:32:04
11 Pecaut, Mark Rochester NY M 37 —– 2:06 4:34:43
12 Oestrike, Brian Brooklyn NY M 33 —– 2:11 4:36:25
13 West, Corey Horseheads NY M 37 —– 2:10 4:40:11
14 Hibler, W.David New York NY M 37 —– 2:13 4:41:33
15 Cisne, Joel Ithaca NY M 30 —– 2:13 4:46:13
16 Wesolovski, Heather Astoria NY F 29 22 2:29 4:47:25
17 Vandam, Vandam Brooktondale NY M 18 —– 2:08 4:52:50
18 Money, Travis Canandaigua NY M 32 —– 2:15 4:57:31
19 Tam, Eugenia Ithaca NY F 27 22 2:28 4:57:57
20 Cappadora, Vincent Deer Park NY M 33 —– 2:19 5:00:27
21 Lynch, Michael Sparta NJ M 48 18 2:36 5:02:16
22 Hobbs, Jamie Rochester NY M 38 1 2:14 5:07:04
23 Leonard, Charles Freeville NY M 57 38 2:39 5:15:37
24 Sacchetti, Maria New York NY F 35 22 3:18 5:15:43
25 Sullivan, Ed Canandaigua NY M 47 17 2:46 5:17:51
26 Marks, Jon Cortland NY M 53 29 2:42 5:19:08
27 Ngai, Darryl Ithaca NY M 26 —– 2:17 5:29:43
28 Kula, Joseph Syracuse NY M 34 —– 2:20 5:34:10
29 Kresock, Pete Binghamton NY M 29 —– 2:28 5:42:21
30 Cerutti, Ornella Ivrea ITALY F 58 76 3:04 5:52:26
31 Seltzer, Robert Freeville NY M 46 15 2:35 5:54:43
32 Bell, Samuel Ithaca NY M 38 1 2:23 5:54:46
33 Gorgos, Steven Binghamton NY M 25 —– 2:44 5:57:06
34 Marchesano, Suzanne Greenland NH F 47 45 3:08 6:03:12
35 Straw, Keith Malvern PA M 57 38 3:00 6:03:29
36 Murphy, Jeremy Rome NY M 36 —– 2:47 6:04:27
37 Quinn, Kerra Dryden NY F 37 23 2:53 6:05:21
38 Healy, Brian Garnet Valley PA M 49 20 3:00 6:13:26
39 Cappadora, Nichole Deer Park NY F 26 22 2:58 6:14:41
40 Gleghorn, Mike Rochester NY M 33 —– 2:52 6:15:36
41 Kehoe, Kevin Rochester NY M 37 —– 2:55 6:15:43
42 Capece, Angie Hopewell NJ F 28 22 2:55 6:24:14
43 Darsky, Paul Marathon NY M 43 9 2:57 6:28:38
44 Noel, Jason Oswego NY M 41 6 2:56 6:30:37
45 Tomasevich, Laura Brooktondale NY F 26 22 6:40:55
46 Cleary, Joe Georgetown CANADA M 72 89 3:49 6:50:50
47 Cunningham, Ron Dryden NY M 54 31 2:52 7:15:48
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

MONSTER MARATHON winners 1990-2012

1990 Joe Dabes,51  (31) 4:05:34        
1991 Ed Stabler, 62  (51) 3:33:21        
1992 Ed Stabler, 63  (54) 3:27:34        
1993 Ed Stabler, 64 (59) 3:37:05        
1994 Gary Burdick, 39 (8) 3:27:00        
1995 Gary Burdick, 40 (10) 3:31:58        
1996 Mike Wright, 47 (15) 3:59:48        
1997 David McMahon, 33 (0) 3:54:00        
1998 Andrew Diorio, 49 (19) 4:12:30        
1999 Tom Temple, 18 (0) 3:58:32        
2000 Alan Evans, 37 (0) 3:45:54 2000 Deborah McCauley, 31 (22) 4:20:40
2001 Court Lilly, 23 (0) 3:52:42 2001 Lorrie Marnell, 40 (29) 4:33:18
2002 Robin Wheeles, 42 (7) 3:42:47 2002 Rebecca Harman, 32 (22) 4:10:13
2003 Michael Wunch, 26  (0) 3:37:05 2003 Rebecca Harman, 33 (22) 3:30:51
2004 Tim Ingall, 45 (3) 3:45:14 2004 Deborah McCauley, 35 (40) 4:44:34
2005 Kevein Bandru, 43 (9) 3:54:54 2005 Nancy Kleinrock, 45 (40) 4:00:09
2006 Tim Ingall, 47 (17) 3:43:41 2006 Rachel Toor, 44 (38) 4:23:44
2007 Michael Wunch, 30 (0) 3:34:53 2007 Barbara Sorrell, 50 (38) 5:07:04
2008 Christian Byler, 24  (0) 3:31:15 2008 Shannon McHale, 38 (25) 4:21:55
2009 Mike Wright, 60  (45) 3:41:39 2009 Jill Perry, 38  (25) 4:19:32
2010 Bob Bolton, 49 (20) 3:45:58 2010 Nancy Kleinrock, 50  (53) 3:51:12
2011 Bob Bolton, 50 (22) 3:50:31 2011 Aria Hemphil, 21 (22) 4:32:22
2012 Bruce Roebal, 56 (36) 3:37:16 2012 Nancy Kleinrock, 52  (58) 3:47:41
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon Results 9/2/12

# Last Name City State Gender Age HDCP Time
1 de Boer, Yvette Ithaca NY F 49 24 1:30:20CR
2 Thiede, Brian Ithaca NY M 25 —– 1:46:03
3 Jordan, Andrew Ithaca NY M 58 19 1:50:00
4 Balander, Audrey Cortland NY F 36 33 1:50:25
5 Clement, Derek Binghamton NY M 38 1 1:52:41
6 Dokshin, Fedor Ithaca NY M 25 —– 1:53:50
7 King, Bill Ithaca NY M 52 13 1:54:23
8 Clark, Jason Chittenango NY M 34 —– 1:55:05
9 Hart, Jon Ithaca NY M 61 23 1:57:06
10 Burd, Kenneth Lacona NY M 40 3 1:58:23
11 Jones, David Interlaken NY M 54 15 1:58:35
12 Jones, Chris Johnson City NY M 30 —– 1:59:01
13 Murphy, Michael Wyalusing PA M 38 1 2:01:21
14 Wehrwein, Scott Ithaca NY M 24 —– 2:01:36
15 Yacoubi, Acmae Ithaca NY F 28 11 2:04:23
16 Georgakakos,   Christine Ithaca NY F 19 11 2:05:28
17 Jacobs, Scot Freeville NY M 37 —– 2:05:49
18 Devlin, Ryan Ithaca NY M 21 —– 2:06:57
19 Bergeron, Andre Ithaca NY M 21 —– 2:08:05
20 Frank, Margaret Ithaca NY F 27 11 2:08:29
21 McCheyne, Gary Interlaken NY M 51 12 2:10:17
22 Waxman, Andrew Ithaca NY M 29 —- 2:12:41
23 DeAntonio, Gregory Philadelphia PA M 35 —– 2:12:46
24 Harman, Becky Ithaca NY F 42 17 2:13:14
25 Fanton, Doreen Canandaigua NY F 36 11 2:13:41
26 Fitterer, Sandy Ithaca NY F 53 29 2:13:49
27 Marino, Michelle Ithaca NY F 59 38 2:14:13
28 Mazzeo, Rick Skaneatles NY M 59 20 2:15:47
29 Talda, Robert Ithaca NY M 51 12 2:16:01
30 Jung, David Ithaca NY M 52 13 2:16:16
31 Fortier, Lisa Ithaca NY F 46 21 2:16:20
32 Fox, Dale Bainbridge NY M 59 20 2:16:43
33 Murphy, Rachel Wyalusing PA F 31 11 2:17:22
34 Rogers, Chuck Elmhurt PA M 49 10 2:18:06
35 Cuomo, Laurie Ithaca NY F 54 31 2:18:27
36 Savage, Michael Hamilton NY M 35 —– 2:19:00
37 Raggets, Tim Rochester NY M 25 —– 2:19:10
38 Benner, David Kansas City MO M 31 —– 2:19:22
39 Fanton, Michele Honeoye Falls NY F 38 13 2:21:21
40 Shaum, Steve Trumansburg NY M 46 7 2:23:01
41 Staub, Julie Ithaca NY F 32 11 2:25:07
42 Murdock, John Vestal NY M 43 5 2:25:12
43 Lepore, Dante Ithaca NY M 23 —– 2:25:50
44 Scheider, Henry Ithaca NY M 38 1 2:25:55
45 Spaulding, Delana Johnson City NY F 26 11 2:26:01
46 Diaz-Alvarez, Enrique New York NY M 40 3 2:28:12
47 DuBois, Dick Horseheads NY M 61 23 2:30:05
48 Snub, Kenneth Bethesda MD M 61 23 2:33:39
49 McCarthy, Kevin Gilbertsville NY M 55 16 2:33:04
50 Pillar, Veronica Ithaca NY F 20 11 2:34:59
51 Terwilliger, Mike Brooktondale NY M 57 18 2:35:02
52 Hirschman, Jodi Worcester MA F 56 33 2:36:03
53 Quinn-Fowler,   Morningstar Dryden NY M 15 —– 2:37:33
54 Munro, JJ Syracuse NY M 29 —– 2:40:28
55 Hicks, Melissa Syracuse NY F 35 11 2:40:41
56 Reynolds, Christine Newfield NY F 42 17 2:41:52
57 Chebel, Hajira New York NY F 31 11 2:42:55
58 Bambury, Robert Little Falls NY M 31 —– 2:43:59
59 Prosser, Rick Rome NY M 27 —– 2:43:03
60 Neiman, Michael Cazenovia NY M 64 26 2:49:18
61 Rogers, Patrick Clarks Summit PA M 42 4 2:51:56
62 Gu, Kajiira New York NY F 33 11 2:52:42
63 Costanzo, Maria Ithaca NY F 53 29 2:53:26
64 Lang, Vincent Painted Post NY M 47 8 2:53:30
65 Voorhees, Scott Trumansburg NY M 44 6 2:59:57
66 Runge, Lorne Syracuse NY M 72 39 3:02:32
67 Pierce, Mary Jamesville NY F 49 24 3:03:07
68 Voorhees, Laura Trumansburg NY F 44 19 3:03:11
68 Malie, Lynn Northhampton MA F 33 11 3:16:11
70 Shallcross, Emily Northhampton MA F 32 11 3:18:11
71 Donaldson, John Interlaken NY M 49 10 3:22:01
72 Mussi, Steven Syracuse NY M 41 3 3:23:29
73 Jacques, Lisa E.Syracuse NY F 47 22 3:23:32
74 Gofkowski, Mike Homer NY M 44 6 3:24:28
75 Ernyey, Lorand Skaneatles NY M 59 20 3:34:03
76 Myers, Carla Freeville NY F 36 11 5:21:33
77 English, Kren Freeville NY F 54 31 5:21:40
Posted in RESULTS | Leave a comment

Monster HALF Marathon 9/2/12 (confirmed registrants)

Bib Last First City State Gender Age Start  HDCP
741 Marino Michelle Ithaca NY F 59 8:22AM 38
729 Cerutti Ornella Ivrea ITALY F 58 8:24AM 36
713 Balander Audrey Cortland NY F 56 8:27AM 33
736 Hirschman Jodi Worcester MA F 56 8:27AM 33
751 Cuomo Laurie Ithaca NY F 54 8:29AM 31
706 Fitterer Sandy Ithaca NY F 53 8:31AM 29
719 Costanzo Maria Ithaca NY F 53 8:31AM 29
745 Riccardi Patrick  Syracuse NY M 62 8:36AM 24
761 de Boer Yvette Ithaca NY F 49 8:36AM 24
764 Pierce Mary Jamesville NY F 49 8:36AM 24
728 DuBois Dick Horseheads NY M 61 8:37AM 23
744 Hart Jon Ithaca NY M 61 8:37AM 23
715 Fortier Lisa Ithaca NY F 46 8:39AM 21
742 Ernyey Lorand Skaneatles NY M 59 8:40AM 20
746 Mazzeo Rick Skaneatles NY M 59 8:40AM 20
753 Fox Dale Bainbridge NY M 59 8:40AM 20
707 Voorhees Laura Trumansburg NY F 44 8:41AM 19
735 Jordan Andrew Ithaca NY M 58 8:41AM 19
733 Terwilliger Mike Brooktondale NY M 57 8:42AM 18
762 Harman Becky Ithaca NY F 42 8:43am 17
765 McCarthy Kevein Gilbertsville NY M 55 8:44AM 16
712 Jones Dave Interlaken NY M 54 8:45AM 14
727 Ingall Tim Lansing NY M 53 8:46AM 14
702 Fanton Michele Honeoye Falls NY F 38 8:47AM 13
710 King Bill Ithaca NY M 52 8:47AM 13
740 Jung David Ithaca NY M 52 8:47AM 13
758 Talda Robert Ithaca NY M 51 8:48AM 12
720 McCheyne Gary Interlaken NY M 51 8:48AM 12
701 Fanton Doreen Canandaigua NY F 36 8:49AM 11
703 Mongeau Bekka Morris NY F 22 8:49AM 11
716 Chebel Hajira New York NY F 31 8:49AM 11
717 Zhu Camille New York NY F 31 8:49AM 11
718 Gu Kaijia New York NY F 33 8:49AM 11
724 Spaulding Delana Johnson City NY F 26 8:49AM 11
730 Shallcross Emily Northhampton MA F 32 8:49AM 11
731 Malie Lynn Northhampton MA F 33 8:49AM 11
738 Georgakakos Christine Ithaca NY F 19 8:49AM 11
759 Hicks Melissa Syracuse NY F 35 8:49AM 11
747 Murphy Rachel Wyalusing PA F 31 8:49AM 11
739 Pillar Veronica Ithaca NY F 20 8:49AM 11
759 Hicks Melissa Syracuse NY F 35 8:49AM 11
743 Donaldson John Interlaken NY M 49 8:50AM 10
750 Lang Vincent Painted Post NY M 47 8:52AM 8
736 Shaum Steve  Trumansburg NY M 46 8:53AM 7
705 Voorhees Scott Trumansburg NY M 44 8:54AM 6
763 Gofkowski Mike Homer NY M 44 8:54AM 6
708 Rogers Patrick Clarks Summit PA M 42 8:56AM 4
711 Diaz-Alvarez Enrique New York NY M 40 8:57AM 3
722 Clement Derek Binghamton NY M 38 8:59AM 1
748 Murphy Michael Wyalusing PA M 38 8:59AM 1
755 Bell Samuel Ithaca NY M 38 8:59AM 1
704 Benner David Kansas City  MO M 31 9:00AM —-
709 Fazeli Nima Ithaca NY M 29 9:00AM —-
714 Prosser Rick Rome NY M 27 9:00AM —-
721 DeAntonio Gregory Philadelphia PA M 35 9:00AM —-
723 Lepore Dante Ithaca NY M 23 9:00AM —-
725 Dokshin Fedor Ithaca NY M 25 9:00AM —-
726 Thiede Brian Ithaca NY M 25 9:00AM —-
732 Raggets Tim Rochester NY M 25 9:00AM —-
734 Clark Jason Chittenango NY M 34 9:00AM —-
737 Munro JJ Syracuse NY M 29 9:00AM —-
749 Wehrwein Scott Ithaca NY M 24 9:00AM —–
752 Devlin Ryan Ithaca NY M 21 9:00AM —–
754 Bambury Robert Little Falls NY M 31 9:00AM —–
756 Waxman Andrew Ithaca NY M 29 9:00AM —–
757 Bergerson Andrew Ithaca NY M 21 9:00AM —–
760 Quinn-Fowler Morningstar Dryden NY M 15 9:00AM —–
Posted in CONFIRMED REGISTRANTS, HALF MARATHON | Leave a comment